Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
Winnipeg Jets NHL Jets Home NHL Jets Facebook NHL Jets Twitter NHL Jets Instagram NHL Jets Official Youtube Page Sign Up for Jets Mail Mobile App Buy Tickets
Warm-up Raffle Warm-Up Raffle Facebook Instagram Manage Your Account Jets Pass HQ
 
  • PRINT
  • RSS
2012 Draft Choices
 
Year: Team: Position: Round:  
AJHL
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
3 25 86 STL
Colton Parayko D CAN 6' 4" 191 AJHL Fort McMurray
4 11 102 COL-PHX
Rhett Holland D CAN 6' 2" 220 AJHL Okotoks
6 24 175 BOS
Matthew Benning D CAN 6' 0" 218 AJHL Spruce Grove
7 18 199 CHI
Matt Tomkins G CAN 6' 2" 176 AJHL Sherwood Park
BCHL
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
3 2 63 EDM
Jujhar Khaira L CAN 6' 2" 198 BCHL Prince George
4 22 113 PIT
Sean Maguire G CAN 6' 1" 203 BCHL Powell River
5 20 141 PHI
Reece Willcox D CAN 6' 3" 184 BCHL Merritt
5 29 150 NJD
Alexander Kerfoot C CAN 5' 9" 153 BCHL Coquitlam
6 26 177 VAN
Wesley Myron L CAN 6' 1" 182 BCHL Victoria
CCHA
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
2 8 38 CAR
Phillip Di Giuseppe L CAN 5' 11" 197 CCHA U. of Michigan
4 16 107 WSH
Austin Wuthrich R USA 6' 1" 190 CCHA Notre Dame
CCHL
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
5 26 147 VAN
Ben Hutton D CAN 6' 2" 183 CCHL Nepean
CZECH
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
1 17 17 SJS
Tomas Hertl C CZE 6' 2" 198 CZECH Slavia
CZREP
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
6 28 179 NYR-NSH
Marek Mazanec G CZE 6' 4" 187 CZREP Plzen
CZREP-JR.
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
7 3 184 MTL-PHX
Marek Langhamer G CZE 6' 1" 181 CZREP-JR. Pardubice Jr.
DENMARK
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
5 21 142 NSH-NYR
Thomas Spelling R DNK 6' 1" 176 DENMARK Herning
ECAC
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
3 17 78 SJS-FLA-PHI
Shayne Gostisbehere D USA 5' 11" 160 ECAC Union College
6 2 153 EDM
John McCarron R USA 6' 2" 219 ECAC Cornell U.
7 17 198 SJS
Joakim Ryan D USA 5' 10" 182 ECAC Cornell U.
EJHL
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
3 5 66 TOR-LAK-NSH
Jimmy Vesey L USA 6' 1" 194 EJHL South Shore
FINLAND
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
1 18 18 CHI
Teuvo Teravainen L FIN 5' 10" 169 FINLAND Jokerit
2 4 34 NYI
Ville Pokka D FIN 5' 11" 205 FINLAND Karpat
FINLAND-JR.
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
3 1 62 CBJ
Joonas Korpisalo G FIN 6' 2" 172 FINLAND-JR. Jokerit Jr.
3 13 74 DAL
Esa Lindell D FIN 6' 3" 187 FINLAND-JR. Jokerit Jr.
4 27 118 PHX-NSH
Mikko Vainonen D FIN 6' 2" 222 FINLAND-JR. HIFK Jr.
5 23 144 FLA-DAL
Henri Kiviaho G FIN 6' 1" 167 FINLAND-JR. Kalpa Jr.
5 27 148 PHX
Niklas Tikkinen D FIN 5' 11" 172 FINLAND-JR. Blues Jr.
6 25 176 STL
Petteri Lindbohm D FIN 6' 3" 209 FINLAND-JR. Jokerit Jr.
H-EAST
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
7 2 183 EDM-LAK-DAL
Dmitry Sinitsyn D RUS 6' 2" 200 H-EAST U. Mass-Lowell
HIGH-CT
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
2 29 59 NYR
Boo Nieves C USA 6' 2" 192 HIGH-CT Kent School
HIGH-MA
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
2 26 56 STL
Samuel Kurker R USA 6' 2" 201 HIGH-MA St. John's Prep
3 18 79 CHI
Chris Calnan R USA 6' 2" 187 HIGH-MA Nobles
4 7 98 MIN
Adam Gilmour C USA 6' 2" 193 HIGH-MA Nobles
4 15 106 OTT
Timothy Boyle D USA 6' 1" 185 HIGH-MA Nobles
5 17 138 SJS
Daniel O'Regan C DEU 5' 9" 169 HIGH-MA St. Sebastian School
7 8 189 CAR
Brendan Collier L USA 5' 9" 168 HIGH-MA Malden Catholic
HIGH-MI
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
3 6 67 ANA-STL
MacKenzie MacEachern L USA 6' 2" 180 HIGH-MI Brother Rice H.S.
HIGH-MN
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
2 22 52 PIT
Theodor Blueger C LVA 6' 0" 171 HIGH-MN Shattuck-St. Mary's
3 7 68 MIN
John Draeger D USA 6' 1" 186 HIGH-MN Shattuck-St. Mary's
4 21 112 NSH
Zach Stepan C USA 5' 11" 165 HIGH-MN Shattuck-St. Mary's
5 5 126 TOR
Dominic Toninato C USA 6' 0" 165 HIGH-MN Duluth East
6 27 178 PHX
Samuel Fejes L USA 6' 1" 190 HIGH-MN Shattuck-St. Mary's
7 4 185 NYI
Jake Bischoff D USA 5' 11" 178 HIGH-MN Grand Rapids
7 7 188 MIN
Louis Nanne L USA 5' 10" 162 HIGH-MN Edina High
7 23 204 FLA-CHI-BUF
Judd Peterson C/RW USA 5' 11" 194 HIGH-MN Duluth Marshall
HIGH-NH
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
2 23 53 FLA-PHI-TBL
Brian Hart R USA 6' 2" 203 HIGH-NH Phillips-Exeter
5 4 125 NYI
Doyle Somerby D USA 6' 4" 232 HIGH-NH Kimball Union
7 26 207 VAN
Matthew Beattie L USA 6' 3" 173 HIGH-NH Phillips-Exeter
HIGH-QC
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
1 21 21 NSH-BUF-CGY
Mark Jankowski C CAN 6' 2" 168 HIGH-QC Stanstead College
NAHL
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
2 15 45 OTT-PHX-CBJ-PHI
Anthony Stolarz G USA 6' 5" 210 NAHL Corpus Christi
5 9 130 WPG
Connor Hellebuyck G USA 6' 4" 185 NAHL Odessa
OHL
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
1 1 1 EDM
Nail Yakupov R RUS 5' 11" 185 OHL Sarnia
1 3 3 MTL
Alex Galchenyuk C USA 6' 0" 194 OHL Sarnia
1 10 10 TBL
Slater Koekkoek D CAN 6' 1" 184 OHL Peterborough
1 13 13 DAL
Radek Faksa C CZE 6' 2" 200 OHL Kitchener
1 15 15 OTT
Cody Ceci D CAN 6' 1" 205 OHL Ottawa
1 16 16 WSH
Tom Wilson R CAN 6' 3" 205 OHL Plymouth
1 20 20 PHI
Scott Laughton C CAN 6' 0" 177 OHL Oshawa
1 22 22 PIT
Olli Maatta D FIN 6' 1" 204 OHL London
1 24 24 BOS
Malcolm Subban G CAN 6' 1" 195 OHL Belleville
1 26 26 VAN
Brendan Gaunce C CAN 6' 1" 207 OHL Belleville
1 30 30 LAK
Tanner Pearson L CAN 6' 0" 193 OHL Barrie
2 5 35 TOR
Matthew Finn D CAN 6' 0" 199 OHL Guelph
2 10 40 TBL
Dylan Blujus D USA 6' 2" 191 OHL Brampton
2 11 41 COL
Mitchell Heard C CAN 6' 0" 188 OHL Plymouth
2 17 47 SJS-CAR
Brock McGinn L CAN 5' 11" 174 OHL Guelph
2 25 55 SJS
Chris Tierney C CAN 6' 0" 181 OHL London
3 4 65 NYI
Adam Pelech D CAN 6' 2" 194 OHL Erie
3 8 69 CAR
Daniel Altshuller G CAN 6' 2" 191 OHL Oshawa
3 9 70 WPG
Scott Kosmachuk R CAN 5' 11" 185 OHL Guelph
3 10 71 TBL
Tanner Richard C CAN 5' 11" 176 OHL Guelph
3 12 73 BUF
Justin Kea C CAN 6' 3" 212 OHL Saginaw
3 19 80 DET
Jake Paterson G CAN 6' 0" 176 OHL Saginaw
3 21 82 NSH-OTT
Jarrod Maidens C/LW CAN 6' 0" 178 OHL Owen Sound
3 22 83 PIT
Matthew Murray G CAN 6' 4" 169 OHL Sault Ste. Marie
3 29 90 NJD
Ben Johnson C/LW USA 5' 11" 188 OHL Windsor
3 30 91 LAK-EDM
Daniil Zharkov L RUS 6' 3" 208 OHL Belleville
4 1 92 CBJ-PIT
Matia Marcantuoni C/RW CAN 5' 11" 193 OHL Kitchener
4 3 94 MTL
Brady Vail C USA 6' 0" 195 OHL Windsor
4 4 95 NYI-VAN-CBJ
Josh Anderson R CAN 6' 1" 189 OHL London
4 5 96 TOR-NJD
Ben Thomson L CAN 6' 3" 205 OHL Kitchener
4 13 104 DAL
Gemel Smith C CAN 5' 10" 164 OHL Owen Sound
4 19 110 DET
Andreas Athanasiou C/LW CAN 6' 0" 177 OHL London
4 24 115 BOS-CAR
Trevor Carrick D CAN 6' 1" 171 OHL Mississauga St. Michael's
5 10 131 TBL-BOS
Seth Griffith C CAN 5' 9" 180 OHL London
5 11 132 COL
Michael Clarke C CAN 5' 11" 184 OHL Windsor
5 18 139 CHI
Garret Ross L USA 5' 11" 169 OHL Saginaw
5 22 143 PIT
Clark Seymour D CAN 6' 3" 205 OHL Peterborough
5 24 145 BOS
Cody Payne R GBR 6' 2" 201 OHL Plymouth
5 30 151 LAK
Colin Miller D CAN 6' 0" 175 OHL Sault Ste. Marie
6 4 155 NYI
Jesse Graham D CAN 5' 11" 170 OHL Niagara
6 5 156 TOR
Connor Brown R CAN 5' 10" 160 OHL Erie
6 6 157 ANA-TOR
Ryan Rupert C CAN 5' 8" 186 OHL London
6 10 161 TBL
Jake Dotchin D CAN 6' 2" 207 OHL Owen Sound
6 11 162 COL
Joseph Blandisi C/RW CAN 5' 10" 182 OHL Owen Sound
6 29 180 NJD
Artur Gavrus C/LW BLR 5' 9" 175 OHL Owen Sound
7 1 182 CBJ
Gianluca Curcuruto D CAN 6' 0" 195 OHL Sault Ste. Marie
7 12 193 BUF
Brady Austin D CAN 6' 3" 234 OHL Belleville
7 30 211 LAK
Nick Ebert D USA 6' 0" 203 OHL Windsor
OJHL
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
2 31 61 LAK-PHI-DAL
Devin Shore C CAN 6' 0" 185 OJHL Whitby
6 19 170 DET
James de Haas D CAN 6' 2" 197 OJHL Toronto Lakeshore
7 9 190 WPG
Jamie Phillips G CAN 6' 1" 170 OJHL Toronto JC
QMJHL
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
1 12 12 BUF
Mikhail Grigorenko C RUS 6' 3" 200 QMJHL Quebec
2 16 46 WSH-NJD-MIN
Raphael Bussieres L CAN 6' 1" 195 QMJHL Baie Comeau
2 18 48 CHI
Dillon Fournier D CAN 6' 1" 173 QMJHL Rouyn-Noranda
2 19 49 DET
Martin Frk R CZE 6' 0" 193 QMJHL Halifax
2 27 57 VAN
Alexandre Mallet L CAN 6' 1" 195 QMJHL Rimouski
3 27 88 PHX
James Melindy D CAN 6' 2" 187 QMJHL Moncton
4 10 101 TBL
Cedric Paquette C CAN 6' 0" 198 QMJHL Blainville-Boisbriand
4 12 103 BUF-NYI
Loic Leduc D CAN 6' 5" 194 QMJHL Cape Breton
4 17 108 SJS-ANA
Andrew O'Brien D CAN 6' 3" 200 QMJHL Chicoutimi
4 18 109 CHI-SJS
Christophe Lalancette R CAN 5' 11" 162 QMJHL Acadie-Bathurst
5 1 122 CBJ-MTL
Charles Hudon L CAN 5' 10" 170 QMJHL Chicoutimi
5 3 124 MTL-CGY
Ryan Culkin D CAN 6' 1" 176 QMJHL Quebec
5 25 146 STL
Francois Tremblay G CAN 6' 1" 193 QMJHL Val d'Or
6 15 166 OTT
Francois Brassard G CAN 6' 1" 154 QMJHL Quebec
6 20 171 PHI-LAK
Tomas Hyka R CZE 5' 10" 160 QMJHL Gatineau
6 22 173 PIT
Anton Zlobin R RUS 5' 11" 195 QMJHL Shawinigan
6 23 174 FLA
Francis Beauvillier C/LW CAN 6' 1" 181 QMJHL Rimouski
7 10 191 TBL-SJS-CHI
Brandon Whitney G CAN 6' 5" 193 QMJHL Victoriaville
7 27 208 PHX
Justin Hache D CAN 6' 1" 188 QMJHL Shawinigan
RUSSIA
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
1 19 19 DET-TBL
Andrei Vasilevskiy G RUS 6' 3" 210 RUSSIA Ufa 2
RUSSIA-JR.
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
4 23 114 FLA
Alexander Delnov L RUS 6' 0" 187 RUSSIA-JR. Mytischi 2
4 30 121 LAK
Nikolay Prokhorkin L RUS 6' 2" 190 RUSSIA-JR. CSKA 2
7 20 201 PHI
Valeri Vasiliev D RUS 6' 1" 203 RUSSIA-JR. Spartak 2
7 21 202 NSH-TBL
Nikita Gusev L RUS 5' 9" 163 RUSSIA-JR. CSKA 2
7 22 203 PIT-WSH
Sergey Kostenko G RUS 5' 11" 187 RUSSIA-JR. Novokuznetsk 2
SWE-JR.
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
2 1 31 CBJ
Oscar Dansk G SWE 6' 2" 187 SWE-JR. Brynas Jr.
2 13 43 DAL
Ludwig Bystrom D SWE 6' 0" 169 SWE-JR. Modo Jr.
3 20 81 PHI-PHX-PIT
Oskar Sundqvist C SWE 6' 3" 172 SWE-JR. Skelleftea Jr.
4 8 99 CAR
Erik Karlsson C/LW SWE 5' 11" 161 SWE-JR. Frolunda Jr.
4 20 111 PHI
Fredrik Larsson D SWE 6' 3" 172 SWE-JR. Brynas Jr.
4 28 119 NYR
Calle Andersson D SWE 6' 2" 211 SWE-JR. Farjestad Jr.
6 1 152 CBJ
Daniel Zaar R SWE 5' 11" 167 SWE-JR. Rogle Jr.
6 3 154 MTL
Erik Nystrom L SWE 5' 11" 176 SWE-JR. Modo Jr.
6 12 163 BUF
Linus Ullmark G SWE 6' 3" 198 SWE-JR. Modo Jr.
6 13 164 DAL-FLA-NSH
Simon Fernholm D SWE 6' 4" 187 SWE-JR. Huddinge Jr.
6 21 172 NSH
Max Gortz R SWE 6' 2" 196 SWE-JR. Farjestad Jr.
7 13 194 DAL-FLA
Jonatan Nielsen D SWE 6' 3" 183 SWE-JR. Linkoping Jr.
7 14 195 CGY-WSH
Christian Djoos D SWE 5' 11" 158 SWE-JR. Brynas Jr.
SWEDEN
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
1 6 6 ANA
Hampus Lindholm D SWE 6' 3" 195 SWEDEN Rogle Jr.
1 11 11 COL-WSH
Filip Forsberg C SWE 6' 1" 188 SWEDEN Leksand
2 3 33 MTL
Sebastian Collberg R SWE 5' 11" 180 SWEDEN Frolunda
2 7 37 MIN-SJS-TBL-NSH
Pontus Aberg L SWE 5' 11" 189 SWEDEN Djurgarden
3 26 87 VAN-ANA
Frederik Andersen G DNK 6' 4" 247 SWEDEN Frolunda
4 2 93 EDM
Erik Gustafsson D SWE 6' 0" 176 SWEDEN Djurgarden
5 7 128 MIN
Daniel Gunnarsson D SWE 6' 4" 191 SWEDEN Lulea
7 19 200 DET
Rasmus Bodin L SWE 6' 6" 207 SWEDEN Ostersunds
SWEDEN-2
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
7 15 196 OTT
Mikael Wikstrand D SWE 6' 1" 183 SWEDEN-2 Mora
7 28 209 NYR-TOR
Viktor Loov D SWE 6' 1" 187 SWEDEN-2 Sodertalje
SWISS
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
6 7 158 MIN
Christoph Bertschy C CHE 5' 10" 170 SWISS Bern
USHL
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
1 9 9 WPG
Jacob Trouba D USA 6' 2" 187 USHL USA U-18
1 14 14 CGY-BUF
Zemgus Girgensons C LVA 6' 1" 186 USHL Dubuque
1 23 23 FLA
Michael Matheson D CAN 6' 1" 178 USHL Dubuque
1 25 25 STL
Jordan Schmaltz D USA 6' 2" 180 USHL Green Bay
1 28 28 NYR
Brady Skjei D USA 6' 2" 196 USHL USA U-18
1 29 29 NJD
Stefan Matteau C USA 6' 1" 215 USHL USA U-18
2 6 36 ANA
Nicolas Kerdiles L USA 6' 1" 191 USHL USA U-18
2 12 42 BUF-CGY
Patrick Sieloff D USA 6' 0" 192 USHL USA U-18
3 14 75 CGY
Jon Gillies G USA 6' 4" 216 USHL Indiana
3 24 85 BOS
Matthew Grzelcyk D USA 5' 9" 171 USHL USA U-18
4 6 97 ANA
Kevin Roy C CAN 5' 8" 156 USHL Lincoln
4 9 100 WPG-WSH
Thomas Di Pauli C USA 5' 11" 188 USHL USA U-18
4 29 120 NJD-CAR
Jaccob Slavin D USA 6' 1" 170 USHL Chicago
5 6 127 ANA-MTL-ANA
Brian Cooper D USA 5' 9" 184 USHL Fargo
5 15 136 OTT
Robert Baillargeon C USA 5' 11" 164 USHL Indiana
5 16 137 WSH
Connor Carrick D USA 5' 11" 185 USHL USA U-18
5 19 140 DET
Mike McKee D CAN 6' 4" 229 USHL Lincoln
6 8 159 CAR
Collin Olson G USA 6' 3" 197 USHL USA U-18
6 16 167 WSH
Riley Barber R USA 5' 11" 194 USHL USA U-18
6 17 168 SJS
Clifford Watson D USA 6' 1" 188 USHL Sioux City
6 18 169 CHI
Vincent Hinostroza C USA 5' 9" 158 USHL Waterloo
6 30 181 LAK
Paul LaDue D USA 6' 1" 186 USHL Lincoln
7 5 186 TOR-CGY
Matthew Deblouw C USA 6' 0" 179 USHL Muskegon
7 24 205 BOS
Colton Hargrove L USA 6' 1" 215 USHL Fargo
WCHA
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
2 14 44 CGY-BUF
Jake McCabe D USA 6' 0" 203 WCHA U. of Wisconsin
5 2 123 EDM
Joey Laleggia D CAN 5' 9" 182 WCHA U. of Denver
5 8 129 CAR
Brendan Woods L CAN 6' 2" 190 WCHA U. of Wisconsin
7 29 210 NJD-ANA
Jaycob Megna D USA 6' 4" 202 WCHA Nebraska-Omaha
WHL
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
1 2 2 CBJ
Ryan Murray D CAN 6' 0" 198 WHL Everett
1 4 4 NYI
Griffin Reinhart D CAN 6' 3" 206 WHL Edmonton
1 5 5 TOR
Morgan Rielly D CAN 6' 0" 200 WHL Moose Jaw
1 7 7 MIN
Matt Dumba D CAN 5' 11" 184 WHL Red Deer
1 8 8 CAR-PIT
Derrick Pouliot D CAN 5' 11" 192 WHL Portland
1 27 27 PHX
Henrik Samuelsson C/RW USA 6' 2" 216 WHL Edmonton
2 2 32 EDM
Mitchell Moroz L CAN 6' 1" 208 WHL Edmonton
2 9 39 WPG
Lukas Sutter C USA 6' 0" 215 WHL Saskatoon
2 20 50 PHI-TBL-NSH
Colton Sissons C CAN 6' 0" 187 WHL Kelowna
2 21 51 NSH-MTL
Dalton Thrower D CAN 5' 11" 200 WHL Saskatoon
2 24 54 TOR-COL-WSH-DAL
Mike Winther C CAN 6' 0" 172 WHL Prince Albert
2 28 58 PHX
Jordan Martinook L CAN 5' 11" 202 WHL Vancouver
2 30 60 NJD
Damon Severson D CAN 6' 1" 190 WHL Kelowna
3 3 64 MTL
Tim Bozon L USA 6' 0" 183 WHL Kamloops
3 11 72 COL
Troy Bourke L CAN 5' 10" 156 WHL Prince George
3 15 76 OTT
Chris Driedger G CAN 6' 2" 187 WHL Calgary
3 16 77 WSH
Chandler Stephenson C/LW CAN 5' 11" 190 WHL Regina
3 23 84 FLA
Steven Hodges C CAN 5' 11" 178 WHL Victoria
3 28 89 NYR-NSH
Brendan Leipsic L CAN 5' 8" 165 WHL Portland
4 14 105 CGY
Brett Kulak D CAN 6' 1" 181 WHL Vancouver
4 25 116 STL
Nicholas Walters D CAN 6' 1" 189 WHL Everett
4 26 117 VAN-CBJ-PHI
Taylor Leier L CAN 5' 10" 174 WHL Portland
5 12 133 BUF
Logan Nelson C USA 6' 1" 179 WHL Victoria
5 13 134 DAL
Branden Troock R CAN 6' 2" 194 WHL Seattle
5 14 135 CGY-NJD
Graham Black C CAN 5' 11" 173 WHL Swift Current
5 28 149 NYR-CHI
Travis Brown D CAN 6' 1" 179 WHL Moose Jaw
6 9 160 WPG
Ryan Olsen C CAN 6' 1" 187 WHL Saskatoon
6 14 165 CGY
Coda Gordon L CAN 6' 0" 176 WHL Swift Current
7 6 187 ANA
Kenton Helgesen D CAN 6' 3" 179 WHL Calgary
7 11 192 COL
Colin Smith C CAN 5' 10" 162 WHL Kamloops
7 16 197 WSH
Jaynen Rissling D CAN 6' 4" 223 WHL Calgary
7 25 206 STL
Tyrel Seaman C CAN 6' 2" 196 WHL Brandon