Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
Winnipeg Jets NHL Jets Home NHL Jets Facebook NHL Jets Twitter NHL Jets Instagram NHL Jets Official Youtube Page Sign Up for Jets Mail Mobile App Buy Tickets
Florida
Panthers
30-40-12
Atlanta
Thrashers
34-36-12

2010-2011 - vs Opponent
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
S. Weiss63363010
C. Stillman60551200
C. Higgins51343200
S. Samsonov51340000
J. Garrison61232600
M. Frolik40334000
B. Allen7112-5700
M. Reasoner61120000
D. Kulikov51120410
R. Dvorak51120201
D. Wideman4112-4010
M. Weaver60221200
M. Santorelli6022-4000
D. Booth6101-4000
S. Reinprecht2101-1000
B. McCabe50110000
R. Olesz5011-4200
N. Bergfors10111000
S. Bernier5000-3000
D. Hordichuk40000700
S. Matthias4000-2500
M. Repik3000-1200
A. Sulzer20000000
J. Callahan20000200
B. Thomas20000000
R. Carter20000200
S. Timmins20000200
K. Ellerby2000-1200
E. Dadonov10000000
J. Skille10000200
K. McArdle10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
T. Vokoun52702-2-1131592.89.918
S. Clemmensen2970-0-12461.24.957
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
A. Ladd62354211
D. Byfuglien61454200
B. Little51456000
B. Wheeler63143400
R. Peverley42242011
Z. Bogosian51230200
N. Bergfors52021201
F. Modin32020200
T. Enstrom6022-2400
N. Antropov6022-2200
C. Thorburn6101-3600
J. Oduya60110400
E. Kane6011-1600
E. Boulton6011-1700
A. Burmistrov50110000
J. Slater20111000
R. Hainsey60005000
A. Stewart60001200
B. Sopel50000000
M. Stuart40000000
B. Eager30001500
T. Stapleton20000000
S. Machacek20000000
R. Schremp20000000
P. Cormier2000-1000
F. Meyer10000000
R. Dvorak10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
C. Mason31652-0-161142.18.947
O. Pavelec42032-1-071162.07.940
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
436013
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
7370816230
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
446115
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
5966719205
scoring summary
1st Period
07:18
ATL
Zach Bogosian (1) ASST: Johnny Oduya (5), Alexander Burmistrov (5)
1 - 0 ATL
2nd Period
01:13
FLA
Stephen Weiss (4) ASST: Cory Stillman (5), Michael Frolik (7)
1 - 1 Tie
18:03
FLA
Radek Dvorak (4) ASST: Chris Higgins (2), Marty Reasoner (7)
2 - 1 FLA
3rd Period
NONE
penalty summary
1st Period
01:15
ATL
Dustin Byfuglien  Interference on goalkeeper against  Tomas Vokoun
04:20
ATL
Toby Enstrom  Holding the stick against  Radek Dvorak
2nd Period
03:37
FLA
Radek Dvorak  Slashing against  Johnny Oduya
09:48
ATL
Anthony Stewart  Hooking against  Michal Repik
3rd Period
NONE
goalie stats
Tomas Vokoun
Tomas Vokoun
7-5-0
SA: 39TOI: 60:00
Saves: 38EV: 34 - 35
PIM: 0PP: 3 - 3
SV%: .974SH: 1 - 1
Ondrej Pavelec
SA: 34TOI: 58:42
Saves: 32EV: 25 - 27
PIM: 0PP: 7 - 7
SV%: .941SH: 0 - 0