June9_Banner.jpg NHL Jets Home NHL Jets Facebook NHL Jets Twitter NHL Jets Instagram Sign Up for Jets Mail Mobile App
Florida
Panthers
30-40-12
Atlanta
Thrashers
34-36-12

34 SOG
39 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
FLA
ATL
2010-2011 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 05 '11FLA 3 at ATL 4 - OTA. Ladd
Feb 25 '11FLA 2 at ATL 1 - SOS. Bernier
Nov 17 '10FLA 2 at ATL 1R. Dvorak
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 05 '11FLA 3 at ATL 4 - OTA. Ladd
Feb 25 '11FLA 2 at ATL 1 - SOS. Bernier
Nov 17 '10FLA 2 at ATL 1R. Dvorak
2010-2011 season series rosters
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
S. Weiss63363010
C. Stillman60551200
C. Higgins51343200
S. Samsonov51340000
J. Garrison61232600
M. Frolik40334000
B. Allen7112-5700
M. Reasoner61120000
R. Dvorak51120201
D. Kulikov51120410
D. Wideman4112-4010
M. Weaver60221200
M. Santorelli6022-4000
D. Booth6101-4000
S. Reinprecht2101-1000
B. McCabe50110000
R. Olesz5011-4200
N. Bergfors10111000
S. Bernier5000-3000
D. Hordichuk40000700
S. Matthias4000-2500
M. Repik3000-1200
R. Carter20000200
S. Timmins20000200
B. Thomas20000000
A. Sulzer20000000
J. Callahan20000200
K. Ellerby2000-1200
J. Skille10000200
E. Dadonov10000000
K. McArdle10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
T. Vokoun52702-2-1131592.89.918
S. Clemmensen2970-0-12461.24.957
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
A. Ladd62354211
D. Byfuglien61454200
B. Little51456000
B. Wheeler63143400
R. Peverley42242011
Z. Bogosian51230200
N. Bergfors52021201
F. Modin32020200
T. Enstrom6022-2400
N. Antropov6022-2200
C. Thorburn6101-3600
J. Oduya60110400
E. Kane6011-1600
E. Boulton6011-1700
A. Burmistrov50110000
J. Slater20111000
R. Hainsey60005000
A. Stewart60001200
B. Sopel50000000
M. Stuart40000000
B. Eager30001500
T. Stapleton20000000
S. Machacek20000000
R. Schremp20000000
P. Cormier2000-1000
F. Meyer10000000
R. Dvorak10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
C. Mason31652-0-161142.18.947
O. Pavelec42032-1-071162.07.940
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
436013
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
7370816230
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
446115
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
5966719205
scoring summary
1st Period
07:18
ATL
Zach Bogosian (1) Slapshot - ASST: Johnny Oduya (5), Alexander Burmistrov (5)
1 - 0 ATL
2nd Period
01:13
FLA
Stephen Weiss (4) Snap shot - ASST: Cory Stillman (5), Michael Frolik (7)
1 - 1 Tie
18:03
FLA
Radek Dvorak (4) Snap shot - ASST: Chris Higgins (2), Marty Reasoner (7)
2 - 1 FLA
3rd Period
NONE
penalty summary
1st Period
01:15
ATL
Dustin Byfuglien  Interference on goalkeeper against  Tomas Vokoun
04:20
ATL
Tobias Enstrom  Holding the stick against  Radek Dvorak
2nd Period
03:37
FLA
Radek Dvorak  Slashing against  Johnny Oduya
09:48
ATL
Anthony Stewart  Hooking against  Michal Repik
3rd Period
NONE
goalie stats
Tomas Vokoun
Tomas Vokoun
7-5-0
SA: 39TOI: 60:00
Saves: 38EV: 34 - 35
PIM: 0PP: 3 - 3
SV%: .974SH: 1 - 1
Ondrej Pavelec
SA: 34TOI: 58:42
Saves: 32EV: 25 - 27
PIM: 0PP: 7 - 7
SV%: .941SH: 0 - 0