Hockey-Talks-Banner.png NHL Jets Home NHL Jets Facebook NHL Jets Twitter NHL Jets Instagram Sign Up for Jets Mail Mobile App
Atlanta
Thrashers
34-36-12
New York
Islanders
30-39-13

35 SOG
29 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
ATL
NYI
2010-2011 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 24 '11ATL 2 at NYI 1R. Schremp
Dec 11 '10ATL 5 at NYI 4A. Burmistrov
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 24 '11ATL 2 at NYI 1R. Schremp
Dec 11 '10ATL 5 at NYI 4A. Burmistrov
2010-2011 season series rosters
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
B. Wheeler31341000
A. Ladd41231000
D. Byfuglien41230401
N. Antropov4123-2610
J. Oduya42022000
B. Little41122200
A. Burmistrov4112-1501
R. Dvorak4112-1001
R. Peverley5022-1600
B. Sopel30222000
A. Stewart41010600
R. Schremp11010011
F. Meyer11010000
C. Thorburn4011-1000
N. Bergfors30111200
T. Enstrom3011-1400
J. Slater20110000
E. Kane40001000
R. Hainsey4000-1200
Z. Bogosian4000-2200
T. Stapleton30000000
E. Boulton20000000
F. Modin2000-1000
B. Eager10000000
B. Maxwell10000000
P. Rissmiller10000000
P. Cormier10000000
M. Stuart10000500
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
C. Mason21202-0-05442.50.886
O. Pavelec21201-1-05622.50.919
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
K. Okposo22132201
J. Wisniewski51231011
B. Comeau41230010
J. Tavares4123-1900
P. Parenteau4123-2210
R. Schremp31231000
M. Grabner41123000
M. Moulson4112-2400
T. Hamonic3112-1200
M. Martin41011000
F. Nielsen40111200
R. Martinek30113200
A. MacDonald3011-1000
B. Gervais40000000
Z. Konopka40000400
J. Hillen30001000
J. Bailey3000-1000
J. Joensuu3000-1200
M. Eaton20000000
D. Reese2000-1200
M. Jurcina10000200
T. Gillies10000000
J. Sim10000000
M. Mottau10000000
T. Hunter10000000
M. Haley10000500
J. Colliton1000-1000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
D. Roloson21252-0-03511.44.941
K. Poulin1601-0-01261.00.962
A. Montoya1590-1-02342.03.941
R. DiPietro21190-1-17703.53.900
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
225110
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
4452331130
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
163010
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
2842360106
scoring summary
1st Period
16:53
NYI
Matt Martin (2) Backhand shot - ASST: Blake Comeau (9), Rob Schremp (3)
1 - 0 NYI
2nd Period
02:44
NYI
Matt Moulson (10) Wrist shot - ASST: NONE
2 - 0 NYI
18:01
ATL
Anthony Stewart (8) Snap shot - ASST: Brent Sopel (2)
2 - 1 NYI
3rd Period
05:45
ATL
Johnny Oduya (1) Wrist shot - ASST: Jim Slater (3), Chris Thorburn (2)
2 - 2 Tie
07:03
ATL
Johnny Oduya (2) Wrist shot - ASST: Nik Antropov (8), Rich Peverley (12)
3 - 2 ATL
09:15
NYI
Rob Schremp (5) Wrist shot - ASST: Andrew MacDonald (1), Blake Comeau (10)
3 - 3 Tie
11:35
ATL
SHG - Bryan Little (7) Wrist shot - ASST: NONE
4 - 3 ATL
14:16
ATL
Alexander Burmistrov (5) Tip-in - ASST: Brent Sopel (3)
5 - 3 ATL
18:44
NYI
PPG - Blake Comeau (5) Tip-in - ASST: Rob Schremp (4), Matt Moulson (6)
5 - 4 ATL
penalty summary
1st Period
05:10
ATL
Nik Antropov  Hi stick - double minor against  Rob Schremp
07:56
ATL
Rich Peverley  Boarding against  Blake Comeau
13:03
NYI
Frans Nielsen  Holding against  Evander Kane
2nd Period
04:22
NYI
Travis Hamonic  Hooking against  Rich Peverley
07:22
NYI
Jesse Joensuu  Holding against  Bryan Little
19:51
ATL
Tobias Enstrom  Interference against  Michael Grabner
3rd Period
03:34
NYI
PA Parenteau  Roughing against  Brent Sopel
09:49
ATL
Dustin Byfuglien  Hooking against  Michael Grabner
14:59
NYI
John Tavares  Fighting (maj) against  Alexander Burmistrov
14:59
ATL
Alexander Burmistrov  Fighting (maj) against  John Tavares
14:59
NYI
John Tavares  Slashing against  Alexander Burmistrov
16:57
ATL
Anthony Stewart  Holding the stick against  Michael Grabner
goalie stats
Chris Mason
SA: 29TOI: 60:00
Saves: 25EV: 15 - 18
PIM: 0PP: 6 - 7
SV%: .862SH: 4 - 4
Rick DiPietro
Rick DiPietro
3-6-4
SA: 35TOI: 57:44
Saves: 30EV: 21 - 25
PIM: 0PP: 6 - 6
SV%: .857SH: 3 - 4