Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
Winnipeg Jets NHL Jets Home NHL Jets Facebook NHL Jets Twitter NHL Jets Instagram NHL Jets Official Youtube Page Sign Up for Jets Mail Mobile App Buy Tickets
Atlanta
Thrashers
34-36-12
New York
Islanders
30-39-13

2010-2011 - vs Opponent
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
B. Wheeler31341000
A. Ladd41231000
D. Byfuglien41230401
N. Antropov4123-2610
J. Oduya42022000
B. Little41122200
A. Burmistrov4112-1501
R. Dvorak4112-1001
R. Peverley5022-1600
B. Sopel30222000
A. Stewart41010600
R. Schremp11010011
F. Meyer11010000
C. Thorburn4011-1000
N. Bergfors30111200
T. Enstrom3011-1400
J. Slater20110000
E. Kane40001000
R. Hainsey4000-1200
Z. Bogosian4000-2200
T. Stapleton30000000
E. Boulton20000000
F. Modin2000-1000
B. Eager10000000
B. Maxwell10000000
P. Rissmiller10000000
P. Cormier10000000
M. Stuart10000500
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
C. Mason21202-0-05442.50.886
O. Pavelec21201-1-05622.50.919
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
K. Okposo22132201
J. Wisniewski51231011
B. Comeau41230010
J. Tavares4123-1900
P. Parenteau4123-2210
R. Schremp31231000
M. Grabner41123000
M. Moulson4112-2400
T. Hamonic3112-1200
M. Martin41011000
F. Nielsen40111200
R. Martinek30113200
A. MacDonald3011-1000
B. Gervais40000000
Z. Konopka40000400
J. Hillen30001000
J. Bailey3000-1000
J. Joensuu3000-1200
M. Eaton20000000
D. Reese2000-1200
M. Haley10000500
M. Jurcina10000200
T. Gillies10000000
T. Hunter10000000
M. Mottau10000000
J. Sim10000000
J. Colliton1000-1000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
D. Roloson21252-0-03511.44.941
K. Poulin1601-0-01261.00.962
A. Montoya1590-1-02342.03.941
R. DiPietro21190-1-17703.53.900
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
225110
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
4452331130
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
163010
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
2842360106
scoring summary
1st Period
16:53
NYI
Matt Martin (2) ASST: Blake Comeau (9), Rob Schremp (3)
1 - 0 NYI
2nd Period
02:44
NYI
Matt Moulson (10) ASST: NONE
2 - 0 NYI
18:01
ATL
Anthony Stewart (8) ASST: Brent Sopel (2)
2 - 1 NYI
3rd Period
05:45
ATL
Johnny Oduya (1) ASST: Jim Slater (3), Chris Thorburn (2)
2 - 2 Tie
07:03
ATL
Johnny Oduya (2) ASST: Nik Antropov (8), Rich Peverley (12)
3 - 2 ATL
09:15
NYI
Rob Schremp (5) ASST: Andrew MacDonald (1), Blake Comeau (10)
3 - 3 Tie
11:35
ATL
SHG - Bryan Little (7) ASST: NONE
4 - 3 ATL
14:16
ATL
Alexander Burmistrov (5) ASST: Brent Sopel (3)
5 - 3 ATL
18:44
NYI
PPG - Blake Comeau (5) ASST: Rob Schremp (4), Matt Moulson (6)
5 - 4 ATL
penalty summary
1st Period
05:10
ATL
Nik Antropov  Hi stick - double minor against  Rob Schremp
07:56
ATL
Rich Peverley  Boarding against  Blake Comeau
13:03
NYI
Frans Nielsen  Holding against  Evander Kane
2nd Period
04:22
NYI
Travis Hamonic  Hooking against  Rich Peverley
07:22
NYI
Jesse Joensuu  Holding against  Bryan Little
19:51
ATL
Toby Enstrom  Interference against  Michael Grabner
3rd Period
03:34
NYI
Pierre-Alexandre Parenteau  Roughing against  Brent Sopel
09:49
ATL
Dustin Byfuglien  Hooking against  Michael Grabner
14:59
NYI
John Tavares  Fighting (maj) against  Alexander Burmistrov
14:59
ATL
Alexander Burmistrov  Fighting (maj) against  John Tavares
14:59
NYI
John Tavares  Slashing against  Alexander Burmistrov
16:57
ATL
Anthony Stewart  Holding the stick against  Michael Grabner
goalie stats
Chris Mason
SA: 29TOI: 60:00
Saves: 25EV: 15 - 18
PIM: 0PP: 6 - 7
SV%: .862SH: 4 - 4
Rick DiPietro
Rick DiPietro
3-6-4
SA: 35TOI: 57:44
Saves: 30EV: 21 - 25
PIM: 0PP: 6 - 6
SV%: .857SH: 3 - 4