Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
Winnipeg Jets NHL Jets Home NHL Jets Facebook NHL Jets Twitter NHL Jets Instagram NHL Jets Official Youtube Page Sign Up for Jets Mail Mobile App Buy Tickets
Atlanta
Thrashers
34-36-12
Ottawa
Senators
32-40-10

2010-2011 - vs Opponent
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
D. Byfuglien42351000
B. Little33033001
B. Wheeler52134200
A. Ladd41231210
R. Schremp6202-3211
R. Peverley41121200
B. Maxwell21121000
N. Antropov40220000
T. Enstrom4022-1000
C. Thorburn4022-1500
N. Bergfors30220000
M. Stuart4101-1000
A. Stewart3101-4010
J. Slater21011000
E. Boulton40110900
R. Hainsey4011-3000
Z. Bogosian4011-3000
E. Kane4011-5000
J. Oduya40001000
R. Dvorak4000-3600
T. Stapleton30001000
A. Burmistrov3000-4000
B. Sopel2000-1000
F. Modin2000-1000
P. Rissmiller10000000
B. Eager10000200
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
O. Pavelec2921-0-04412.61.902
C. Mason31521-2-011734.34.849
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
J. Spezza43250010
E. Karlsson40443200
C. Neil43033001
M. Svatos22021000
N. Foligno41124000
J. Winchester41121000
S. Gonchar31122010
D. Alfredsson21121000
C. Phillips40222000
R. Shannon40220400
C. Kelly30220000
B. Lee20220400
M. Fisher31012010
B. Butler21010001
C. Greening2101-1000
E. Condra2101-2000
A. Kovalev30111000
F. Kuba30110000
D. Hale20113000
J. Ruutu20111000
C. Campoli2011-2200
D. Smith10111000
P. Wiercioch10111400
M. Michalek3000-1200
Z. Smith20002500
F. Lessard20001200
P. Regin20000000
M. Carkner2000-3700
R. Potulny10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
C. Anderson31852-0-171162.27.940
B. Elliott21211-0-16612.98.902
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
433111
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
4752475151
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
447015
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
3936372114
scoring summary
1st Period
09:36
ATL
Jim Slater (5) ASST: Eric Boulton (3), Chris Thorburn (3)
1 - 0 ATL
17:18
ATL
Bryan Little (8) ASST: Chris Thorburn (4), Dustin Byfuglien (21)
2 - 0 ATL
2nd Period
17:38
ATL
Dustin Byfuglien (11) ASST: Rich Peverley (13), Nik Antropov (9)
3 - 0 ATL
18:31
OTT
Daniel Alfredsson (9) ASST: NONE
3 - 1 ATL
3rd Period
05:48
OTT
Chris Neil (2) ASST: Jarkko Ruutu (5), Chris Kelly (5)
3 - 2 ATL
07:23
OTT
PS - Jason Spezza (8) ASST: NONE
3 - 3 Tie
OT Period
01:09
ATL
Bryan Little (9) ASST: NONE
4 - 3 ATL
penalty summary
1st Period
00:37
ATL
Tim Stapleton  Too many men/ice - bench
2nd Period
NONE
3rd Period
NONE
OT Period
NONE
goalie stats
Ondrej Pavelec
SA: 30TOI: 61:09
Saves: 27EV: 23 - 26
PIM: 0PP: 4 - 4
SV%: .900SH: 0 - 0
Brian Elliott
Brian Elliott
10-9-2
SA: 24TOI: 61:09
Saves: 20EV: 20 - 24
PIM: 0PP: 0 - 0
SV%: .833SH: 0 - 0