June9_Banner.jpg NHL Jets Home NHL Jets Facebook NHL Jets Twitter NHL Jets Instagram Sign Up for Jets Mail Mobile App
Atlanta
Thrashers
34-36-12
Florida
Panthers
30-40-12

31 SOG
35 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
ATL
FLA
2010-2011 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Jan 17 '11ATL 3 at FLA 2 - SOA. Burmistrov
Jan 05 '11ATL 3 at FLA 2R. Peverley
Nov 03 '10ATL 4 at FLA 3N. Bergfors
DateScoreW. Goal
Jan 17 '11ATL 3 at FLA 2 - SOA. Burmistrov
Jan 05 '11ATL 3 at FLA 2R. Peverley
Nov 03 '10ATL 4 at FLA 3N. Bergfors
2010-2011 season series rosters
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
A. Ladd62354211
D. Byfuglien61454200
B. Little51456000
B. Wheeler63143400
R. Peverley42242011
Z. Bogosian51230200
N. Bergfors52021201
F. Modin32020200
T. Enstrom6022-2400
N. Antropov6022-2200
C. Thorburn6101-3600
J. Oduya60110400
E. Kane6011-1600
E. Boulton6011-1700
A. Burmistrov50110000
J. Slater20111000
R. Hainsey60005000
A. Stewart60001200
B. Sopel50000000
M. Stuart40000000
B. Eager30001500
T. Stapleton20000000
S. Machacek20000000
R. Schremp20000000
P. Cormier2000-1000
F. Meyer10000000
R. Dvorak10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
C. Mason31652-0-161142.18.947
O. Pavelec42032-1-071162.07.940
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
S. Weiss63363010
C. Stillman60551200
C. Higgins51343200
S. Samsonov51340000
J. Garrison61232600
M. Frolik40334000
B. Allen7112-5700
M. Reasoner61120000
D. Kulikov51120410
R. Dvorak51120201
D. Wideman4112-4010
M. Weaver60221200
M. Santorelli6022-4000
D. Booth6101-4000
S. Reinprecht2101-1000
B. McCabe50110000
R. Olesz5011-4200
N. Bergfors10111000
S. Bernier5000-3000
D. Hordichuk40000700
S. Matthias4000-2500
M. Repik3000-1200
A. Sulzer20000000
J. Callahan20000200
B. Thomas20000000
R. Carter20000200
S. Timmins20000200
K. Ellerby2000-1200
E. Dadonov10000000
J. Skille10000200
K. McArdle10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
T. Vokoun52702-2-1131592.89.918
S. Clemmensen2970-0-12461.24.957
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
446115
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
5966719205
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
436013
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
7370816230
scoring summary
1st Period
12:52
ATL
Niclas Bergfors (8) Snap shot - ASST: Andrew Ladd (20)
1 - 0 ATL
14:16
FLA
Stephen Weiss (13) Snap shot - ASST: Chris Higgins (8), Michael Frolik (18)
1 - 1 Tie
19:29
ATL
PPG - Rich Peverley (10) Backhand shot - ASST: Nik Antropov (12), Tobias Enstrom (28)
2 - 1 ATL
2nd Period
06:27
ATL
Rich Peverley (11) Wrist shot - ASST: Andrew Ladd (21), Zach Bogosian (5)
3 - 1 ATL
3rd Period
12:39
FLA
Chris Higgins (8) Wrist shot - ASST: Mike Weaver (6), Jason Garrison (4)
3 - 2 ATL
penalty summary
1st Period
16:04
FLA
Bryan Allen  Delaying Game-Puck over glass
18:34
FLA
Dmitry Kulikov  Interference against  Patrice Cormier
18:59
FLA
Jason Garrison  Hi-sticking against  Rich Peverley
2nd Period
12:27
ATL
Niclas Bergfors  Tripping against  David Booth
14:46
FLA
Rostislav Olesz  Interference against  Brent Sopel
17:05
ATL
Freddy Modin  Hooking against  Bryan McCabe
17:58
FLA
Chris Higgins  Interference against  Johnny Oduya
3rd Period
01:44
FLA
Shawn Matthias  Boarding (maj) against  Patrice Cormier
goalie stats
Ondrej Pavelec
SA: 35TOI: 60:00
Saves: 33EV: 31 - 33
PIM: 0PP: 0 - 0
SV%: .943SH: 2 - 2
Tomas Vokoun
Tomas Vokoun
15-14-1
SA: 15TOI: 26:27
Saves: 12EV: 9 - 11
PIM: 0PP: 3 - 4
SV%: .800SH: 0 - 0
Scott Clemmensen
Scott Clemmensen
SA: 16TOI: 31:59
Saves: 16EV: 5 - 5
PIM: 0PP: 10 - 10
SV%: 1.000SH: 1 - 1