Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
Winnipeg Jets NHL Jets Home NHL Jets Facebook NHL Jets Twitter NHL Jets Instagram NHL Jets Official Youtube Page Sign Up for Jets Mail Mobile App Buy Tickets
Atlanta
Thrashers
34-36-12
Florida
Panthers
30-40-12

2010-2011 - vs Opponent
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
A. Ladd62354211
D. Byfuglien61454200
B. Little51456000
B. Wheeler63143400
R. Peverley42242011
Z. Bogosian51230200
N. Bergfors52021201
F. Modin32020200
T. Enstrom6022-2400
N. Antropov6022-2200
C. Thorburn6101-3600
J. Oduya60110400
E. Kane6011-1600
E. Boulton6011-1700
A. Burmistrov50110000
J. Slater20111000
R. Hainsey60005000
A. Stewart60001200
B. Sopel50000000
M. Stuart40000000
B. Eager30001500
T. Stapleton20000000
S. Machacek20000000
R. Schremp20000000
P. Cormier2000-1000
F. Meyer10000000
R. Dvorak10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
C. Mason31652-0-161142.18.947
O. Pavelec42032-1-071162.07.940
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
S. Weiss63363010
C. Stillman60551200
C. Higgins51343200
S. Samsonov51340000
J. Garrison61232600
M. Frolik40334000
B. Allen7112-5700
M. Reasoner61120000
D. Kulikov51120410
R. Dvorak51120201
D. Wideman4112-4010
M. Weaver60221200
M. Santorelli6022-4000
D. Booth6101-4000
S. Reinprecht2101-1000
B. McCabe50110000
R. Olesz5011-4200
N. Bergfors10111000
S. Bernier5000-3000
D. Hordichuk40000700
S. Matthias4000-2500
M. Repik3000-1200
A. Sulzer20000000
J. Callahan20000200
B. Thomas20000000
R. Carter20000200
S. Timmins20000200
K. Ellerby2000-1200
E. Dadonov10000000
J. Skille10000200
K. McArdle10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
T. Vokoun52702-2-1131592.89.918
S. Clemmensen2970-0-12461.24.957
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
446115
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
5966719205
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
436013
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
7370816230
scoring summary
1st Period
12:52
ATL
Niclas Bergfors (8) ASST: Andrew Ladd (20)
1 - 0 ATL
14:16
FLA
Stephen Weiss (13) ASST: Chris Higgins (8), Michael Frolik (18)
1 - 1 Tie
19:29
ATL
PPG - Rich Peverley (10) ASST: Nik Antropov (12), Toby Enstrom (28)
2 - 1 ATL
2nd Period
06:27
ATL
Rich Peverley (11) ASST: Andrew Ladd (21), Zach Bogosian (5)
3 - 1 ATL
3rd Period
12:39
FLA
Chris Higgins (8) ASST: Mike Weaver (6), Jason Garrison (4)
3 - 2 ATL
penalty summary
1st Period
16:04
FLA
Bryan Allen  Delaying Game-Puck over glass
18:34
FLA
Dmitry Kulikov  Interference against  Patrice Cormier
18:59
FLA
Jason Garrison  Hi-sticking against  Rich Peverley
2nd Period
12:27
ATL
Niclas Bergfors  Tripping against  David Booth
14:46
FLA
Rostislav Olesz  Interference against  Brent Sopel
17:05
ATL
Freddy Modin  Hooking against  Bryan McCabe
17:58
FLA
Chris Higgins  Interference against  Johnny Oduya
3rd Period
01:44
FLA
Shawn Matthias  Boarding (maj) against  Patrice Cormier
goalie stats
Ondrej Pavelec
SA: 35TOI: 60:00
Saves: 33EV: 31 - 33
PIM: 0PP: 0 - 0
SV%: .943SH: 2 - 2
Tomas Vokoun
Tomas Vokoun
15-14-1
SA: 15TOI: 26:27
Saves: 12EV: 9 - 11
PIM: 0PP: 3 - 4
SV%: .800SH: 0 - 0
Scott Clemmensen
Scott Clemmensen
SA: 16TOI: 31:59
Saves: 16EV: 5 - 5
PIM: 0PP: 10 - 10
SV%: 1.000SH: 1 - 1