Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
Winnipeg Jets NHL Jets Home NHL Jets Facebook NHL Jets Twitter NHL Jets Instagram NHL Jets Official Youtube Page Sign Up for Jets Mail Mobile App Buy Tickets
Philadelphia
Flyers
47-23-12
Atlanta
Thrashers
34-36-12

36 SOG
29 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
PHI
ATL
2010-2011 - Season To Date
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
D. Briere41241640166155
M. Richards44142539114122
C. Giroux4417213851863
J. Carter44181937112655
V. Leino44102333211421
S. Hartnell44151631178923
K. Timonen4422022132400
M. Carle4412021161000
J. van Riemsdyk4010102091422
N. Zherdev371431751610
A. Nodl35981712812
C. Pronger314111562431
A. Meszaros4311314261200
D. Powe44381102501
S. O'Donnell441910133900
B. Betts443694602
B. Coburn44189133800
J. Shelley3822458800
D. Carcillo26213-75500
E. Wellwood30111200
O. Bartulis12000-4400
M. Walker20000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
S. Bobrovsky28159217-6-3678112.53.917
B. Boucher18100210-5-2414772.46.914
M. Leighton1601-0-04364.00.889
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
D. Byfuglien4616254154566
T. Enstrom468313922850
A. Ladd46152237-51441
E. Kane4113132614221
R. Peverley46121426-122962
A. Stewart4610162622942
B. Little40121325132521
N. Bergfors3591625-1431
N. Antropov4071320-102440
A. Burmistrov4651015-32302
C. Thorburn46591473810
J. Oduya4621214-121400
J. Slater36571241901
B. Eager34371047701
F. Modin28729-9800
E. Boulton4053833101
Z. Bogosian38358-112101
R. Hainsey4615661200
B. Sopel45145101400
P. Cormier81120000
T. Stapleton11000-2200
F. Meyer8000-5800
N. Dawes6000-6000
N. Welch2000-1000
S. Machacek2000-2000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
O. Pavelec32181115-10-57210122.39.929
C. Mason189457-7-2605503.81.891
P. Mannino1380-0-01161.58.938
stats by period - Season To Date
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
3856511146
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
2944531127
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
4446426138
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
3543354117
scoring summary
1st Period
NONE
2nd Period
16:37
ATL
Andrew Ladd (15) ASST: Niclas Bergfors (15)
1 - 0 ATL
17:13
PHI
Jody Shelley (2) ASST: NONE
1 - 1 Tie
17:34
PHI
Kimmo Timonen (2) ASST: Claude Giroux (21), James van Riemsdyk (11)
2 - 1 PHI
19:57
ATL
PPG - Rich Peverley (12) ASST: Niclas Bergfors (16), Toby Enstrom (31)
2 - 2 Tie
3rd Period
12:48
PHI
Daniel Briere (24) ASST: Ville Leino (23), Scott Hartnell (16)
3 - 2 PHI
17:03
PHI
Claude Giroux (17) ASST: Matthew Carle (20), Jeff Carter (19)
4 - 2 PHI
19:20
PHI
EN - Jeff Carter (18) ASST: NONE
5 - 2 PHI
penalty summary
1st Period
15:20
ATL
Anthony Stewart  Too many men/ice - bench
17:52
PHI
Darroll Powe  Hooking against  Anthony Stewart
19:00
ATL
Nik Antropov  Interference against  Jeff Carter
2nd Period
02:13
ATL
Toby Enstrom  Tripping against  Blair Betts
19:01
PHI
Kimmo Timonen  Hooking against  Evander Kane
3rd Period
01:19
PHI
Andrej Meszaros  Interference against  Evander Kane
goalie stats
Sergei Bobrovsky
Sergei Bobrovsky
17-6-3
SA: 29TOI: 60:00
Saves: 27EV: 21 - 22
PIM: 0PP: 5 - 6
SV%: .931SH: 1 - 1
Ondrej Pavelec
SA: 35TOI: 59:41
Saves: 31EV: 27 - 31
PIM: 0PP: 4 - 4
SV%: .886SH: 0 - 0