June9_Banner.jpg NHL Jets Home NHL Jets Facebook NHL Jets Twitter NHL Jets Instagram Sign Up for Jets Mail Mobile App
Atlanta
Thrashers
34-36-12
Florida
Panthers
30-40-12
SO
30 SOG
40 SOG
1st2nd3rdOTsoT
ATL ()
FLA ()
2010-2011 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Jan 17 '11ATL 3 at FLA 2 - SOA. Burmistrov
Jan 05 '11ATL 3 at FLA 2R. Peverley
Nov 03 '10ATL 4 at FLA 3N. Bergfors
DateScoreW. Goal
Jan 17 '11ATL 3 at FLA 2 - SOA. Burmistrov
Jan 05 '11ATL 3 at FLA 2R. Peverley
Nov 03 '10ATL 4 at FLA 3N. Bergfors
2010-2011 season series rosters
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
A. Ladd62354211
D. Byfuglien61454200
B. Little51456000
B. Wheeler63143400
R. Peverley42242011
Z. Bogosian51230200
N. Bergfors52021201
F. Modin32020200
T. Enstrom6022-2400
N. Antropov6022-2200
C. Thorburn6101-3600
J. Oduya60110400
E. Kane6011-1600
E. Boulton6011-1700
A. Burmistrov50110000
J. Slater20111000
R. Hainsey60005000
A. Stewart60001200
B. Sopel50000000
M. Stuart40000000
B. Eager30001500
T. Stapleton20000000
S. Machacek20000000
R. Schremp20000000
P. Cormier2000-1000
F. Meyer10000000
R. Dvorak10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
C. Mason31652-0-161142.18.947
O. Pavelec42032-1-071162.07.940
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
S. Weiss63363010
C. Stillman60551200
C. Higgins51343200
S. Samsonov51340000
J. Garrison61232600
M. Frolik40334000
B. Allen7112-5700
M. Reasoner61120000
D. Kulikov51120410
R. Dvorak51120201
D. Wideman4112-4010
M. Weaver60221200
M. Santorelli6022-4000
D. Booth6101-4000
S. Reinprecht2101-1000
B. McCabe50110000
R. Olesz5011-4200
N. Bergfors10111000
S. Bernier5000-3000
D. Hordichuk40000700
S. Matthias4000-2500
M. Repik3000-1200
A. Sulzer20000000
J. Callahan20000200
B. Thomas20000000
R. Carter20000200
S. Timmins20000200
K. Ellerby2000-1200
E. Dadonov10000000
J. Skille10000200
K. McArdle10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
T. Vokoun52702-2-1131592.89.918
S. Clemmensen2970-0-12461.24.957
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
446115
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
5966719205
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
436013
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
7370816230
scoring summary
1st Period
NONE
2nd Period
NONE
3rd Period
04:30
FLA
PPG - Dennis Wideman (6) Wrist shot - ASST: Mike Santorelli (12), Stephen Weiss (19)
1 - 0 FLA
07:18
FLA
PPG - Dmitry Kulikov (5) Backhand shot - ASST: Cory Stillman (11), Stephen Weiss (20)
2 - 0 FLA
18:02
ATL
Bryan Little (13) Wrist shot - ASST: Nik Antropov (15), Rich Peverley (15)
2 - 1 FLA
18:46
ATL
Chris Thorburn (6) Wrist shot - ASST: Evander Kane (14), Bryan Little (14)
2 - 2 Tie
OT Period
NONE
Shootout
RNDFLAATLTOTAL
1M. Santorelli
B. Little
1 - 1
2S. Weiss
A. Burmistrov
1 - 2
3C. Stillman
1 - 2
penalty summary
1st Period
13:30
ATL
Nik Antropov  Slashing against  Marty Reasoner
20:00
ATL
Evander Kane  Hi-sticking against  Mike Weaver
2nd Period
05:43
FLA
Keaton Ellerby  Interference against  Nik Antropov
3rd Period
03:05
ATL
Patrice Cormier  Too many men/ice - bench
03:30
ATL
Johnny Oduya  Holding against  Stephen Weiss
06:59
ATL
Tobias Enstrom  Slashing against  David Booth
OT Period
04:37
FLA
Dmitry Kulikov  Tripping against  Dustin Byfuglien
goalie stats
Ondrej Pavelec
SA: 40TOI: 64:24
Saves: 38EV: 30 - 30
PIM: 0PP: 7 - 9
SV%: .950SH: 1 - 1
Scott Clemmensen
Scott Clemmensen
5-5-2
SA: 30TOI: 65:00
Saves: 28EV: 26 - 28
PIM: 0PP: 2 - 2
SV%: .933SH: 0 - 0