June9_Banner.jpg NHL Jets Home NHL Jets Facebook NHL Jets Twitter NHL Jets Instagram Sign Up for Jets Mail Mobile App
New York
Islanders
30-39-13
Atlanta
Thrashers
34-36-12

33 SOG
26 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
NYI
ATL
2010-2011 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Feb 01 '11NYI 4 at ATL 1K. Okposo
Nov 21 '10NYI 1 at ATL 2 - OTD. Byfuglien
DateScoreW. Goal
Feb 01 '11NYI 4 at ATL 1K. Okposo
Nov 21 '10NYI 1 at ATL 2 - OTD. Byfuglien
2010-2011 season series rosters
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
K. Okposo22132201
J. Wisniewski51231011
B. Comeau41230010
J. Tavares4123-1900
P. Parenteau4123-2210
R. Schremp31231000
M. Grabner41123000
M. Moulson4112-2400
T. Hamonic3112-1200
M. Martin41011000
F. Nielsen40111200
R. Martinek30113200
A. MacDonald3011-1000
B. Gervais40000000
Z. Konopka40000400
J. Hillen30001000
J. Bailey3000-1000
J. Joensuu3000-1200
M. Eaton20000000
D. Reese2000-1200
M. Jurcina10000200
T. Gillies10000000
J. Sim10000000
M. Mottau10000000
T. Hunter10000000
M. Haley10000500
J. Colliton1000-1000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
D. Roloson21252-0-03511.44.941
K. Poulin1601-0-01261.00.962
A. Montoya1590-1-02342.03.941
R. DiPietro21190-1-17703.53.900
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
B. Wheeler31341000
A. Ladd41231000
D. Byfuglien41230401
N. Antropov4123-2610
J. Oduya42022000
B. Little41122200
A. Burmistrov4112-1501
R. Dvorak4112-1001
R. Peverley5022-1600
B. Sopel30222000
A. Stewart41010600
R. Schremp11010011
F. Meyer11010000
C. Thorburn4011-1000
N. Bergfors30111200
T. Enstrom3011-1400
J. Slater20110000
E. Kane40001000
R. Hainsey4000-1200
Z. Bogosian4000-2200
T. Stapleton30000000
E. Boulton20000000
F. Modin2000-1000
B. Eager10000000
B. Maxwell10000000
P. Rissmiller10000000
P. Cormier10000000
M. Stuart10000500
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
C. Mason21202-0-05442.50.886
O. Pavelec21201-1-05622.50.919
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
163010
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
2842360106
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
225110
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
4452331130
scoring summary
1st Period
14:31
ATL
Freddy Meyer (1) Wrist shot - ASST: Nik Antropov (17), Alexander Burmistrov (11)
1 - 0 ATL
2nd Period
05:23
NYI
Travis Hamonic (1) Snap shot - ASST: John Tavares (19), Pierre-Alexandre Parenteau (19)
1 - 1 Tie
16:39
NYI
Kyle Okposo (1) Wrist shot - ASST: NONE
2 - 1 NYI
17:39
NYI
PPG - Pierre-Alexandre Parenteau (13) Snap shot - ASST: Kyle Okposo (2), John Tavares (20)
3 - 1 NYI
3rd Period
11:19
NYI
Kyle Okposo (2) Wrist shot - ASST: Michael Grabner (7)
4 - 1 NYI
penalty summary
1st Period
08:57
NYI
Kyle Okposo  Tripping against  Freddy Modin
2nd Period
17:02
ATL
Niclas Bergfors  Delaying Game-Puck over glass
3rd Period
NONE
goalie stats
Kevin Poulin
Kevin Poulin
3-2-1
SA: 26TOI: 60:00
Saves: 25EV: 24 - 25
PIM: 0PP: 1 - 1
SV%: .962SH: 0 - 0
Ondrej Pavelec
SA: 33TOI: 59:28
Saves: 29EV: 28 - 31
PIM: 0PP: 1 - 2
SV%: .879SH: 0 - 0