Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
Winnipeg Jets NHL Jets Home NHL Jets Facebook NHL Jets Twitter NHL Jets Instagram NHL Jets Official Youtube Page Sign Up for Jets Mail Mobile App Buy Tickets
New York
Islanders
30-39-13
Atlanta
Thrashers
34-36-12

2010-2011 - vs Opponent
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
K. Okposo22132201
J. Wisniewski51231011
B. Comeau41230010
J. Tavares4123-1900
P. Parenteau4123-2210
R. Schremp31231000
M. Grabner41123000
M. Moulson4112-2400
T. Hamonic3112-1200
M. Martin41011000
F. Nielsen40111200
R. Martinek30113200
A. MacDonald3011-1000
B. Gervais40000000
Z. Konopka40000400
J. Hillen30001000
J. Bailey3000-1000
J. Joensuu3000-1200
M. Eaton20000000
D. Reese2000-1200
M. Haley10000500
M. Jurcina10000200
T. Gillies10000000
T. Hunter10000000
M. Mottau10000000
J. Sim10000000
J. Colliton1000-1000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
D. Roloson21252-0-03511.44.941
K. Poulin1601-0-01261.00.962
A. Montoya1590-1-02342.03.941
R. DiPietro21190-1-17703.53.900
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
B. Wheeler31341000
A. Ladd41231000
D. Byfuglien41230401
N. Antropov4123-2610
J. Oduya42022000
B. Little41122200
A. Burmistrov4112-1501
R. Dvorak4112-1001
R. Peverley5022-1600
B. Sopel30222000
A. Stewart41010600
R. Schremp11010011
F. Meyer11010000
C. Thorburn4011-1000
N. Bergfors30111200
T. Enstrom3011-1400
J. Slater20110000
E. Kane40001000
R. Hainsey4000-1200
Z. Bogosian4000-2200
T. Stapleton30000000
E. Boulton20000000
F. Modin2000-1000
B. Eager10000000
B. Maxwell10000000
P. Rissmiller10000000
P. Cormier10000000
M. Stuart10000500
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
C. Mason21202-0-05442.50.886
O. Pavelec21201-1-05622.50.919
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
163010
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
2842360106
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
225110
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
4452331130
scoring summary
1st Period
14:31
ATL
Freddy Meyer (1) ASST: Nik Antropov (17), Alexander Burmistrov (11)
1 - 0 ATL
2nd Period
05:23
NYI
Travis Hamonic (1) ASST: John Tavares (19), Pierre-Alexandre Parenteau (19)
1 - 1 Tie
16:39
NYI
Kyle Okposo (1) ASST: NONE
2 - 1 NYI
17:39
NYI
PPG - Pierre-Alexandre Parenteau (13) ASST: Kyle Okposo (2), John Tavares (20)
3 - 1 NYI
3rd Period
11:19
NYI
Kyle Okposo (2) ASST: Michael Grabner (7)
4 - 1 NYI
penalty summary
1st Period
08:57
NYI
Kyle Okposo  Tripping against  Freddy Modin
2nd Period
17:02
ATL
Niclas Bergfors  Delaying Game-Puck over glass
3rd Period
NONE
goalie stats
Kevin Poulin
Kevin Poulin
3-2-1
SA: 26TOI: 60:00
Saves: 25EV: 24 - 25
PIM: 0PP: 1 - 1
SV%: .962SH: 0 - 0
Ondrej Pavelec
SA: 33TOI: 59:28
Saves: 29EV: 28 - 31
PIM: 0PP: 1 - 2
SV%: .879SH: 0 - 0