June9_Banner.jpg NHL Jets Home NHL Jets Facebook NHL Jets Twitter NHL Jets Instagram Sign Up for Jets Mail Mobile App
Florida
Panthers
30-40-12
Atlanta
Thrashers
34-36-12
SO
32 SOG
46 SOG
1st2nd3rdOTsoT
FLA ()
ATL ()
2010-2011 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 05 '11FLA 3 at ATL 4 - OTA. Ladd
Feb 25 '11FLA 2 at ATL 1 - SOS. Bernier
Nov 17 '10FLA 2 at ATL 1R. Dvorak
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 05 '11FLA 3 at ATL 4 - OTA. Ladd
Feb 25 '11FLA 2 at ATL 1 - SOS. Bernier
Nov 17 '10FLA 2 at ATL 1R. Dvorak
2010-2011 season series rosters
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
S. Weiss63363010
C. Stillman60551200
C. Higgins51343200
S. Samsonov51340000
J. Garrison61232600
M. Frolik40334000
B. Allen7112-5700
M. Reasoner61120000
D. Kulikov51120410
R. Dvorak51120201
D. Wideman4112-4010
M. Weaver60221200
M. Santorelli6022-4000
D. Booth6101-4000
S. Reinprecht2101-1000
B. McCabe50110000
R. Olesz5011-4200
N. Bergfors10111000
S. Bernier5000-3000
D. Hordichuk40000700
S. Matthias4000-2500
M. Repik3000-1200
A. Sulzer20000000
J. Callahan20000200
B. Thomas20000000
R. Carter20000200
S. Timmins20000200
K. Ellerby2000-1200
E. Dadonov10000000
J. Skille10000200
K. McArdle10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
T. Vokoun52702-2-1131592.89.918
S. Clemmensen2970-0-12461.24.957
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
A. Ladd62354211
D. Byfuglien61454200
B. Little51456000
B. Wheeler63143400
R. Peverley42242011
Z. Bogosian51230200
N. Bergfors52021201
F. Modin32020200
T. Enstrom6022-2400
N. Antropov6022-2200
C. Thorburn6101-3600
J. Oduya60110400
E. Kane6011-1600
E. Boulton6011-1700
A. Burmistrov50110000
J. Slater20111000
R. Hainsey60005000
A. Stewart60001200
B. Sopel50000000
M. Stuart40000000
B. Eager30001500
T. Stapleton20000000
S. Machacek20000000
R. Schremp20000000
P. Cormier2000-1000
F. Meyer10000000
R. Dvorak10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
C. Mason31652-0-161142.18.947
O. Pavelec42032-1-071162.07.940
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
436013
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
7370816230
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
446115
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
5966719205
scoring summary
1st Period
07:13
FLA
Marty Reasoner (12) ASST: Radek Dvorak (14), Chris Higgins (12)
1 - 0 FLA
2nd Period
17:12
ATL
Blake Wheeler (12) ASST: Bryan Little (21)
1 - 1 Tie
3rd Period
NONE
OT Period
NONE
Shootout
RNDATLFLATOTAL
1B. Little
M. Santorelli
0 - 1
2B. Wheeler
D. Booth
1 - 1
3A. Ladd
S. Weiss
1 - 1
4N. Bergfors
M. Repik
1 - 1
5N. Antropov
M. Reasoner
1 - 1
6E. Kane
S. Bernier
1 - 2
penalty summary
1st Period
03:32
ATL
Johnny Oduya  Tripping against  David Booth
09:09
FLA
Scott Timmins  Tripping against  Nik Antropov
2nd Period
05:23
ATL
Eric Boulton  Roughing against  Mike Weaver
17:28
ATL
Evander Kane  Tripping against  Michal Repik
19:09
FLA
Michal Repik  Interference against  Anthony Stewart
3rd Period
06:35
FLA
David Booth  Too many men/ice - bench
13:01
ATL
Blake Wheeler  Holding against  Steve Bernier
OT Period
04:54
ATL
Zach Bogosian  Holding the stick against  Bryan McCabe
goalie stats
Tomas Vokoun
Tomas Vokoun
20-21-4
SA: 46TOI: 64:57
Saves: 45EV: 36 - 37
PIM: 0PP: 6 - 6
SV%: .978SH: 3 - 3
Ondrej Pavelec
SA: 7TOI: 20:00
Saves: 6EV: 4 - 5
PIM: 0PP: 2 - 2
SV%: .857SH: 0 - 0
Chris Mason
SA: 25TOI: 44:48
Saves: 25EV: 20 - 20
PIM: 0PP: 4 - 4
SV%: 1.000SH: 1 - 1