Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
Winnipeg Jets NHL Jets Home NHL Jets Facebook NHL Jets Twitter NHL Jets Instagram NHL Jets Official Youtube Page Sign Up for Jets Mail Mobile App Buy Tickets
Florida
Panthers
30-40-12
Atlanta
Thrashers
34-36-12
SO
32 SOG
46 SOG
1st2nd3rdOTsoT
FLA ()
ATL ()
2010-2011 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 05 '11FLA 3 at ATL 4 - OTA. Ladd
Feb 25 '11FLA 2 at ATL 1 - SOS. Bernier
Nov 17 '10FLA 2 at ATL 1R. Dvorak
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 05 '11FLA 3 at ATL 4 - OTA. Ladd
Feb 25 '11FLA 2 at ATL 1 - SOS. Bernier
Nov 17 '10FLA 2 at ATL 1R. Dvorak
2010-2011 season series rosters
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
S. Weiss63363010
C. Stillman60551200
C. Higgins51343200
S. Samsonov51340000
J. Garrison61232600
M. Frolik40334000
B. Allen7112-5700
M. Reasoner61120000
D. Kulikov51120410
R. Dvorak51120201
D. Wideman4112-4010
M. Weaver60221200
M. Santorelli6022-4000
D. Booth6101-4000
S. Reinprecht2101-1000
B. McCabe50110000
R. Olesz5011-4200
N. Bergfors10111000
S. Bernier5000-3000
D. Hordichuk40000700
S. Matthias4000-2500
M. Repik3000-1200
A. Sulzer20000000
J. Callahan20000200
B. Thomas20000000
R. Carter20000200
S. Timmins20000200
K. Ellerby2000-1200
E. Dadonov10000000
J. Skille10000200
K. McArdle10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
T. Vokoun52702-2-1131592.89.918
S. Clemmensen2970-0-12461.24.957
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
A. Ladd62354211
D. Byfuglien61454200
B. Little51456000
B. Wheeler63143400
R. Peverley42242011
Z. Bogosian51230200
N. Bergfors52021201
F. Modin32020200
T. Enstrom6022-2400
N. Antropov6022-2200
C. Thorburn6101-3600
J. Oduya60110400
E. Kane6011-1600
E. Boulton6011-1700
A. Burmistrov50110000
J. Slater20111000
R. Hainsey60005000
A. Stewart60001200
B. Sopel50000000
M. Stuart40000000
B. Eager30001500
T. Stapleton20000000
S. Machacek20000000
R. Schremp20000000
P. Cormier2000-1000
F. Meyer10000000
R. Dvorak10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
C. Mason31652-0-161142.18.947
O. Pavelec42032-1-071162.07.940
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
436013
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
7370816230
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
446115
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
5966719205
scoring summary
1st Period
07:13
FLA
Marty Reasoner (12) ASST: Radek Dvorak (14), Chris Higgins (12)
1 - 0 FLA
2nd Period
17:12
ATL
Blake Wheeler (12) ASST: Bryan Little (21)
1 - 1 Tie
3rd Period
NONE
OT Period
NONE
Shootout
RNDATLFLATOTAL
1B. Little
M. Santorelli
0 - 1
2B. Wheeler
D. Booth
1 - 1
3A. Ladd
S. Weiss
1 - 1
4N. Bergfors
M. Repik
1 - 1
5N. Antropov
M. Reasoner
1 - 1
6E. Kane
S. Bernier
1 - 2
penalty summary
1st Period
03:32
ATL
Johnny Oduya  Tripping against  David Booth
09:09
FLA
Scott Timmins  Tripping against  Nik Antropov
2nd Period
05:23
ATL
Eric Boulton  Roughing against  Mike Weaver
17:28
ATL
Evander Kane  Tripping against  Michal Repik
19:09
FLA
Michal Repik  Interference against  Anthony Stewart
3rd Period
06:35
FLA
David Booth  Too many men on the ice
13:01
ATL
Blake Wheeler  Holding against  Steve Bernier
OT Period
04:54
ATL
Zach Bogosian  Holding the stick against  Bryan McCabe
goalie stats
Tomas Vokoun
Tomas Vokoun
20-21-4
SA: 46TOI: 64:57
Saves: 45EV: 36 - 37
PIM: 0PP: 6 - 6
SV%: .978SH: 3 - 3
Ondrej Pavelec
SA: 7TOI: 20:00
Saves: 6EV: 4 - 5
PIM: 0PP: 2 - 2
SV%: .857SH: 0 - 0
Chris Mason
SA: 25TOI: 44:48
Saves: 25EV: 20 - 20
PIM: 0PP: 4 - 4
SV%: 1.000SH: 1 - 1