Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
Winnipeg Jets NHL Jets Home NHL Jets Facebook NHL Jets Twitter NHL Jets Instagram NHL Jets Official Youtube Page Sign Up for Jets Mail Mobile App Buy Tickets
Ottawa
Senators
32-40-10
Atlanta
Thrashers
34-36-12

2010-2011 - vs Opponent
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
J. Spezza43250010
E. Karlsson40443200
C. Neil43033001
M. Svatos22021000
N. Foligno41124000
J. Winchester41121000
S. Gonchar31122010
D. Alfredsson21121000
C. Phillips40222000
R. Shannon40220400
C. Kelly30220000
B. Lee20220400
M. Fisher31012010
B. Butler21010001
C. Greening2101-1000
E. Condra2101-2000
A. Kovalev30111000
F. Kuba30110000
D. Hale20113000
J. Ruutu20111000
C. Campoli2011-2200
D. Smith10111000
P. Wiercioch10111400
M. Michalek3000-1200
Z. Smith20002500
F. Lessard20001200
P. Regin20000000
M. Carkner2000-3700
R. Potulny10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
C. Anderson31852-0-171162.27.940
B. Elliott21211-0-16612.98.902
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
D. Byfuglien42351000
B. Little33033001
B. Wheeler52134200
A. Ladd41231210
R. Schremp6202-3211
R. Peverley41121200
B. Maxwell21121000
N. Antropov40220000
T. Enstrom4022-1000
C. Thorburn4022-1500
N. Bergfors30220000
M. Stuart4101-1000
A. Stewart3101-4010
J. Slater21011000
E. Boulton40110900
R. Hainsey4011-3000
Z. Bogosian4011-3000
E. Kane4011-5000
J. Oduya40001000
R. Dvorak4000-3600
T. Stapleton30001000
A. Burmistrov3000-4000
B. Sopel2000-1000
F. Modin2000-1000
P. Rissmiller10000000
B. Eager10000200
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
O. Pavelec2921-0-04412.61.902
C. Mason31521-2-011734.34.849
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
447015
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
3936372114
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
433111
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
4752475151
scoring summary
1st Period
02:56
OTT
Colin Greening (1) ASST: Brian Lee (2), Chris Phillips (5)
1 - 0 OTT
2nd Period
NONE
3rd Period
01:00
OTT
Bobby Butler (6) ASST: Erik Karlsson (25), Ryan Shannon (11)
2 - 0 OTT
06:46
ATL
Dustin Byfuglien (19) ASST: Toby Enstrom (39), Andrew Ladd (24)
2 - 1 OTT
11:21
OTT
Nick Foligno (11) ASST: Derek Smith (1), Sergei Gonchar (17)
3 - 1 OTT
penalty summary
1st Period
NONE
2nd Period
03:30
ATL
Eric Boulton  Roughing against  Francis Lessard
03:30
OTT
Francis Lessard  Roughing against  Eric Boulton
06:59
OTT
Brian Lee  Holding against  Mark Stuart
10:07
ATL
Radek Dvorak  Tripping against  Chris Phillips
3rd Period
NONE
goalie stats
Craig Anderson
Craig Anderson
17-17-3
SA: 43TOI: 60:00
Saves: 42EV: 38 - 39
PIM: 0PP: 2 - 2
SV%: .977SH: 2 - 2
Chris Mason
SA: 27TOI: 58:02
Saves: 24EV: 22 - 25
PIM: 0PP: 2 - 2
SV%: .889SH: 0 - 0