Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
Winnipeg Jets NHL Jets Home NHL Jets Facebook NHL Jets Twitter NHL Jets Instagram NHL Jets Official Youtube Page Sign Up for Jets Mail Mobile App Buy Tickets
Florida
Panthers
30-40-12
Atlanta
Thrashers
34-36-12

2010-2011 - vs Opponent
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
S. Weiss63363010
C. Stillman60551200
C. Higgins51343200
S. Samsonov51340000
J. Garrison61232600
M. Frolik40334000
B. Allen7112-5700
M. Reasoner61120000
D. Kulikov51120410
R. Dvorak51120201
D. Wideman4112-4010
M. Weaver60221200
M. Santorelli6022-4000
D. Booth6101-4000
S. Reinprecht2101-1000
B. McCabe50110000
R. Olesz5011-4200
N. Bergfors10111000
S. Bernier5000-3000
D. Hordichuk40000700
S. Matthias4000-2500
M. Repik3000-1200
A. Sulzer20000000
J. Callahan20000200
B. Thomas20000000
R. Carter20000200
S. Timmins20000200
K. Ellerby2000-1200
E. Dadonov10000000
J. Skille10000200
K. McArdle10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
T. Vokoun52702-2-1131592.89.918
S. Clemmensen2970-0-12461.24.957
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
A. Ladd62354211
D. Byfuglien61454200
B. Little51456000
B. Wheeler63143400
R. Peverley42242011
Z. Bogosian51230200
N. Bergfors52021201
F. Modin32020200
T. Enstrom6022-2400
N. Antropov6022-2200
C. Thorburn6101-3600
J. Oduya60110400
E. Kane6011-1600
E. Boulton6011-1700
A. Burmistrov50110000
J. Slater20111000
R. Hainsey60005000
A. Stewart60001200
B. Sopel50000000
M. Stuart40000000
B. Eager30001500
T. Stapleton20000000
S. Machacek20000000
R. Schremp20000000
P. Cormier2000-1000
F. Meyer10000000
R. Dvorak10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
C. Mason31652-0-161142.18.947
O. Pavelec42032-1-071162.07.940
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
436013
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
7370816230
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
446115
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
5966719205
scoring summary
1st Period
05:46
FLA
Sergei Samsonov (11) ASST: Niclas Bergfors (19), Stephen Weiss (25)
1 - 0 FLA
2nd Period
00:43
ATL
Blake Wheeler (13) ASST: Dustin Byfuglien (28), Andrew Ladd (25)
1 - 1 Tie
3rd Period
01:08
ATL
PPG - Andrew Ladd (24) ASST: Toby Enstrom (40), Bryan Little (23)
2 - 1 ATL
06:30
ATL
Blake Wheeler (14) ASST: Dustin Byfuglien (29)
3 - 1 ATL
07:58
FLA
PPG - Stephen Weiss (18) ASST: Sergei Samsonov (17), Mike Santorelli (16)
3 - 2 ATL
10:58
FLA
David Booth (18) ASST: Dmitry Kulikov (15), Jason Garrison (10)
3 - 3 Tie
OT Period
00:25
ATL
Andrew Ladd (25) ASST: Dustin Byfuglien (30), Bryan Little (24)
4 - 3 ATL
penalty summary
1st Period
05:48
FLA
Darcy Hordichuk  Fighting (maj) against  Eric Boulton
05:48
ATL
Eric Boulton  Fighting (maj) against  Darcy Hordichuk
09:42
ATL
Chris Thorburn  Boarding against  David Booth
12:10
ATL
Chris Thorburn  Hooking against  Marty Reasoner
17:09
ATL
Andrew Ladd  Cross checking against  Alexander Sulzer
2nd Period
02:35
FLA
Darcy Hordichuk  Unsportsmanlike conduct
05:58
FLA
Mike Weaver  Interference against  Andrew Ladd
13:27
FLA
Jason Garrison  Hi stick - double minor against  Chris Thorburn
19:09
FLA
Joe Callahan  Holding the stick against  Blake Wheeler
3rd Period
07:52
ATL
Chris Thorburn  Hi-sticking against  Mike Weaver
OT Period
NONE
goalie stats
Tomas Vokoun
Tomas Vokoun
20-23-5
SA: 36TOI: 60:25
Saves: 32EV: 24 - 27
PIM: 0PP: 6 - 7
SV%: .889SH: 2 - 2
Chris Mason
SA: 34TOI: 60:25
Saves: 31EV: 27 - 29
PIM: 0PP: 3 - 4
SV%: .912SH: 1 - 1