June9_Banner.jpg NHL Jets Home NHL Jets Facebook NHL Jets Twitter NHL Jets Instagram Sign Up for Jets Mail Mobile App
Florida
Panthers
30-40-12
Atlanta
Thrashers
34-36-12
OT
34 SOG
36 SOG
1st2nd3rdOTT
FLA
ATL
2010-2011 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 05 '11FLA 3 at ATL 4 - OTA. Ladd
Feb 25 '11FLA 2 at ATL 1 - SOS. Bernier
Nov 17 '10FLA 2 at ATL 1R. Dvorak
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 05 '11FLA 3 at ATL 4 - OTA. Ladd
Feb 25 '11FLA 2 at ATL 1 - SOS. Bernier
Nov 17 '10FLA 2 at ATL 1R. Dvorak
2010-2011 season series rosters
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
S. Weiss63363010
C. Stillman60551200
C. Higgins51343200
S. Samsonov51340000
J. Garrison61232600
M. Frolik40334000
B. Allen7112-5700
M. Reasoner61120000
D. Kulikov51120410
R. Dvorak51120201
D. Wideman4112-4010
M. Weaver60221200
M. Santorelli6022-4000
D. Booth6101-4000
S. Reinprecht2101-1000
B. McCabe50110000
R. Olesz5011-4200
N. Bergfors10111000
S. Bernier5000-3000
D. Hordichuk40000700
S. Matthias4000-2500
M. Repik3000-1200
A. Sulzer20000000
J. Callahan20000200
B. Thomas20000000
R. Carter20000200
S. Timmins20000200
K. Ellerby2000-1200
E. Dadonov10000000
J. Skille10000200
K. McArdle10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
T. Vokoun52702-2-1131592.89.918
S. Clemmensen2970-0-12461.24.957
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
A. Ladd62354211
D. Byfuglien61454200
B. Little51456000
B. Wheeler63143400
R. Peverley42242011
Z. Bogosian51230200
N. Bergfors52021201
F. Modin32020200
T. Enstrom6022-2400
N. Antropov6022-2200
C. Thorburn6101-3600
J. Oduya60110400
E. Kane6011-1600
E. Boulton6011-1700
A. Burmistrov50110000
J. Slater20111000
R. Hainsey60005000
A. Stewart60001200
B. Sopel50000000
M. Stuart40000000
B. Eager30001500
T. Stapleton20000000
S. Machacek20000000
R. Schremp20000000
P. Cormier2000-1000
F. Meyer10000000
R. Dvorak10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
C. Mason31652-0-161142.18.947
O. Pavelec42032-1-071162.07.940
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
436013
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
7370816230
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
446115
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
5966719205
scoring summary
1st Period
05:46
FLA
Sergei Samsonov (11) ASST: Niclas Bergfors (19), Stephen Weiss (25)
1 - 0 FLA
2nd Period
00:43
ATL
Blake Wheeler (13) ASST: Dustin Byfuglien (28), Andrew Ladd (25)
1 - 1 Tie
3rd Period
01:08
ATL
PPG - Andrew Ladd (24) ASST: Tobias Enstrom (40), Bryan Little (23)
2 - 1 ATL
06:30
ATL
Blake Wheeler (14) ASST: Dustin Byfuglien (29)
3 - 1 ATL
07:58
FLA
PPG - Stephen Weiss (18) ASST: Sergei Samsonov (17), Mike Santorelli (16)
3 - 2 ATL
10:58
FLA
David Booth (18) ASST: Dmitry Kulikov (15), Jason Garrison (10)
3 - 3 Tie
OT Period
00:25
ATL
Andrew Ladd (25) ASST: Dustin Byfuglien (30), Bryan Little (24)
4 - 3 ATL
penalty summary
1st Period
05:48
FLA
Darcy Hordichuk  Fighting (maj) against  Eric Boulton
05:48
ATL
Eric Boulton  Fighting (maj) against  Darcy Hordichuk
09:42
ATL
Chris Thorburn  Boarding against  David Booth
12:10
ATL
Chris Thorburn  Hooking against  Marty Reasoner
17:09
ATL
Andrew Ladd  Cross checking against  Alexander Sulzer
2nd Period
02:35
FLA
Darcy Hordichuk  Unsportsmanlike conduct
05:58
FLA
Mike Weaver  Interference against  Andrew Ladd
13:27
FLA
Jason Garrison  Hi stick - double minor against  Chris Thorburn
19:09
FLA
Joe Callahan  Holding the stick against  Blake Wheeler
3rd Period
07:52
ATL
Chris Thorburn  Hi-sticking against  Mike Weaver
OT Period
NONE
goalie stats
Tomas Vokoun
Tomas Vokoun
20-23-5
SA: 36TOI: 60:25
Saves: 32EV: 24 - 27
PIM: 0PP: 6 - 7
SV%: .889SH: 2 - 2
Chris Mason
SA: 34TOI: 60:25
Saves: 31EV: 27 - 29
PIM: 0PP: 3 - 4
SV%: .912SH: 1 - 1