1415JETS009-BANNER.PNG NHL Jets Home NHL Jets Facebook NHL Jets Twitter NHL Jets Instagram NHL Jets Official Youtube Page Sign Up for Jets Mail Mobile App
Atlanta
Thrashers
34-36-12
New York
Islanders
30-39-13

34 SOG
15 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
ATL
NYI
2010-2011 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 24 '11ATL 2 at NYI 1R. Schremp
Dec 11 '10ATL 5 at NYI 4A. Burmistrov
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 24 '11ATL 2 at NYI 1R. Schremp
Dec 11 '10ATL 5 at NYI 4A. Burmistrov
2010-2011 season series rosters
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
B. Wheeler31341000
A. Ladd41231000
D. Byfuglien41230401
N. Antropov4123-2610
J. Oduya42022000
B. Little41122200
A. Burmistrov4112-1501
R. Dvorak4112-1001
R. Peverley5022-1600
B. Sopel30222000
A. Stewart41010600
R. Schremp11010011
F. Meyer11010000
C. Thorburn4011-1000
N. Bergfors30111200
T. Enstrom3011-1400
J. Slater20110000
E. Kane40001000
R. Hainsey4000-1200
Z. Bogosian4000-2200
T. Stapleton30000000
E. Boulton20000000
F. Modin2000-1000
B. Eager10000000
B. Maxwell10000000
P. Rissmiller10000000
P. Cormier10000000
M. Stuart10000500
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
C. Mason21202-0-05442.50.886
O. Pavelec21201-1-05622.50.919
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
K. Okposo22132201
J. Wisniewski51231011
B. Comeau41230010
J. Tavares4123-1900
P. Parenteau4123-2210
R. Schremp31231000
M. Grabner41123000
M. Moulson4112-2400
T. Hamonic3112-1200
M. Martin41011000
F. Nielsen40111200
R. Martinek30113200
A. MacDonald3011-1000
B. Gervais40000000
Z. Konopka40000400
J. Hillen30001000
J. Bailey3000-1000
J. Joensuu3000-1200
M. Eaton20000000
D. Reese2000-1200
M. Haley10000500
M. Jurcina10000200
T. Gillies10000000
T. Hunter10000000
M. Mottau10000000
J. Sim10000000
J. Colliton1000-1000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
D. Roloson21252-0-03511.44.941
K. Poulin1601-0-01261.00.962
A. Montoya1590-1-02342.03.941
R. DiPietro21190-1-17703.53.900
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
225110
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
4452331130
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
163010
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
2842360106
scoring summary
1st Period
07:56
ATL
Andrew Ladd (27) ASST: Blake Wheeler (22), Bryan Little (27)
1 - 0 ATL
2nd Period
01:38
NYI
John Tavares (27) ASST: Pierre-Alexandre Parenteau (31), Travis Hamonic (19)
1 - 1 Tie
13:56
ATL
PPG - Rob Schremp (12) ASST: Blake Wheeler (23), Dustin Byfuglien (32)
2 - 1 ATL
3rd Period
NONE
penalty summary
1st Period
14:00
ATL
Anthony Stewart  Delaying Game - Puck over glass
2nd Period
09:32
NYI
Matt Moulson  Hi-sticking against  Chris Thorburn
12:35
NYI
Radek Martinek  Holding against  Radek Dvorak
14:53
ATL
Mark Stuart  Fighting against  Micheal Haley
14:53
NYI
Micheal Haley  Fighting against  Mark Stuart
3rd Period
00:48
ATL
Bryan Little  Holding against  John Tavares
02:41
NYI
Milan Jurcina  Hooking against  Evander Kane
08:11
ATL
Nik Antropov  Tripping against  Blake Comeau
19:27
ATL
Tobias Enstrom  Hooking against  Jesse Joensuu
20:00
NYI
Zenon Konopka  Roughing against  Johnny Oduya
20:00
ATL
Dustin Byfuglien  Unsportsmanlike conduct against  Zenon Konopka
goalie stats
Chris Mason
SA: 15TOI: 60:00
Saves: 14EV: 13 - 14
PIM: 0PP: 0 - 0
SV%: .933SH: 1 - 1
Al Montoya
SA: 34TOI: 59:04
Saves: 32EV: 30 - 31
PIM: 0PP: 1 - 2
SV%: .941SH: 1 - 1