Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
Winnipeg Jets NHL Jets Home NHL Jets Facebook NHL Jets Twitter NHL Jets Instagram NHL Jets Official Youtube Page Sign Up for Jets Mail Mobile App Buy Tickets
Atlanta
Thrashers
34-36-12
New York
Islanders
30-39-13

34 SOG
15 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
ATL
NYI
2010-2011 - vs Opponent
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
B. Wheeler31341000
A. Ladd41231000
D. Byfuglien41230401
N. Antropov4123-2610
J. Oduya42022000
B. Little41122200
A. Burmistrov4112-1501
R. Dvorak4112-1001
R. Peverley5022-1600
B. Sopel30222000
A. Stewart41010600
R. Schremp11010011
F. Meyer11010000
C. Thorburn4011-1000
N. Bergfors30111200
T. Enstrom3011-1400
J. Slater20110000
E. Kane40001000
R. Hainsey4000-1200
Z. Bogosian4000-2200
T. Stapleton30000000
E. Boulton20000000
F. Modin2000-1000
B. Eager10000000
B. Maxwell10000000
P. Rissmiller10000000
P. Cormier10000000
M. Stuart10000500
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
C. Mason21202-0-05442.50.886
O. Pavelec21201-1-05622.50.919
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
K. Okposo22132201
J. Wisniewski51231011
B. Comeau41230010
J. Tavares4123-1900
P. Parenteau4123-2210
R. Schremp31231000
M. Grabner41123000
M. Moulson4112-2400
T. Hamonic3112-1200
M. Martin41011000
F. Nielsen40111200
R. Martinek30113200
A. MacDonald3011-1000
B. Gervais40000000
Z. Konopka40000400
J. Hillen30001000
J. Bailey3000-1000
J. Joensuu3000-1200
M. Eaton20000000
D. Reese2000-1200
M. Haley10000500
M. Jurcina10000200
T. Gillies10000000
T. Hunter10000000
M. Mottau10000000
J. Sim10000000
J. Colliton1000-1000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
D. Roloson21252-0-03511.44.941
K. Poulin1601-0-01261.00.962
A. Montoya1590-1-02342.03.941
R. DiPietro21190-1-17703.53.900
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
225110
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
4452331130
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
163010
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
2842360106
scoring summary
1st Period
07:56
ATL
Andrew Ladd (27) ASST: Blake Wheeler (22), Bryan Little (27)
1 - 0 ATL
2nd Period
01:38
NYI
John Tavares (27) ASST: Pierre-Alexandre Parenteau (31), Travis Hamonic (19)
1 - 1 Tie
13:56
ATL
PPG - Rob Schremp (12) ASST: Blake Wheeler (23), Dustin Byfuglien (32)
2 - 1 ATL
3rd Period
NONE
penalty summary
1st Period
14:00
ATL
Anthony Stewart  Delaying Game-Puck over glass
2nd Period
09:32
NYI
Matt Moulson  Hi-sticking against  Chris Thorburn
12:35
NYI
Radek Martinek  Holding against  Radek Dvorak
14:53
ATL
Mark Stuart  Fighting (maj) against  Micheal Haley
14:53
NYI
Micheal Haley  Fighting (maj) against  Mark Stuart
3rd Period
00:48
ATL
Bryan Little  Holding against  John Tavares
02:41
NYI
Milan Jurcina  Hooking against  Evander Kane
08:11
ATL
Nik Antropov  Tripping against  Blake Comeau
19:27
ATL
Toby Enstrom  Hooking against  Jesse Joensuu
20:00
NYI
Zenon Konopka  Roughing against  Johnny Oduya
20:00
ATL
Dustin Byfuglien  Unsportsmanlike conduct against  Zenon Konopka
goalie stats
Chris Mason
SA: 15TOI: 60:00
Saves: 14EV: 13 - 14
PIM: 0PP: 0 - 0
SV%: .933SH: 1 - 1
Al Montoya
SA: 34TOI: 59:04
Saves: 32EV: 30 - 31
PIM: 0PP: 1 - 2
SV%: .941SH: 1 - 1