June9_Banner.jpg NHL Jets Home NHL Jets Facebook NHL Jets Twitter NHL Jets Instagram Sign Up for Jets Mail Mobile App
Ottawa
Senators
32-40-10
Atlanta
Thrashers
34-36-12
SO
28 SOG
47 SOG
1st2nd3rdOTsoT
OTT ()
ATL ()
2010-2011 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 27 '11OTT 4 at ATL 5 - SOA. Ladd
Mar 03 '11OTT 3 at ATL 1B. Butler
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 27 '11OTT 4 at ATL 5 - SOA. Ladd
Mar 03 '11OTT 3 at ATL 1B. Butler
2010-2011 season series rosters
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
J. Spezza43250010
E. Karlsson40443200
C. Neil43033001
M. Svatos22021000
N. Foligno41124000
J. Winchester41121000
S. Gonchar31122010
D. Alfredsson21121000
C. Phillips40222000
R. Shannon40220400
C. Kelly30220000
B. Lee20220400
M. Fisher31012010
B. Butler21010001
C. Greening2101-1000
E. Condra2101-2000
A. Kovalev30111000
F. Kuba30110000
D. Hale20113000
J. Ruutu20111000
C. Campoli2011-2200
D. Smith10111000
P. Wiercioch10111400
M. Michalek3000-1200
Z. Smith20002500
F. Lessard20001200
P. Regin20000000
M. Carkner2000-3700
R. Potulny10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
C. Anderson31852-0-171162.27.940
B. Elliott21211-0-16612.98.902
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
D. Byfuglien42351000
B. Little33033001
B. Wheeler52134200
A. Ladd41231210
R. Schremp6202-3211
R. Peverley41121200
B. Maxwell21121000
N. Antropov40220000
T. Enstrom4022-1000
C. Thorburn4022-1500
N. Bergfors30220000
M. Stuart4101-1000
A. Stewart3101-4010
J. Slater21011000
E. Boulton40110900
R. Hainsey4011-3000
Z. Bogosian4011-3000
E. Kane4011-5000
J. Oduya40001000
R. Dvorak4000-3600
T. Stapleton30001000
A. Burmistrov3000-4000
B. Sopel2000-1000
F. Modin2000-1000
P. Rissmiller10000000
B. Eager10000200
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
O. Pavelec2921-0-04412.61.902
C. Mason31521-2-011734.34.849
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
447015
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
3936372114
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
433111
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
4752475151
scoring summary
1st Period
04:02
ATL
Blake Wheeler (16) Tip-in - ASST: Zach Bogosian (11), Andrew Ladd (28)
1 - 0 ATL
05:51
OTT
Marek Svatos (3) Backhand shot - ASST: NONE
1 - 1 Tie
2nd Period
10:15
ATL
Bryan Little (17) Wrist shot - ASST: Blake Wheeler (24)
2 - 1 ATL
10:34
ATL
Ben Maxwell (1) Snap shot - ASST: Dustin Byfuglien (33), Ron Hainsey (14)
3 - 1 ATL
13:37
OTT
Chris Neil (6) Tip-in - ASST: Jesse Winchester (8), Patrick Wiercioch (1)
3 - 2 ATL
3rd Period
02:08
ATL
Mark Stuart (2) Tip-in - ASST: Nik Antropov (22), Ben Maxwell (1)
4 - 2 ATL
07:12
OTT
Erik Condra (6) Tip-in - ASST: Jason Spezza (30), Brian Lee (3)
4 - 3 ATL
14:52
OTT
Marek Svatos (4) Tip-in - ASST: Filip Kuba (11), Erik Karlsson (32)
4 - 4 Tie
OT Period
NONE
Shootout
RNDATLOTTTOTAL
1R. Schremp
E. Karlsson
0 - 0
2B. Little
J. Spezza
0 - 0
3B. Wheeler
M. Svatos
0 - 0
4A. Ladd
R. Shannon
1 - 0
penalty summary
1st Period
08:30
OTT
Zack Smith  Fighting (maj) against  Chris Thorburn
08:30
ATL
Chris Thorburn  Fighting (maj) against  Zack Smith
10:32
OTT
Milan Michalek  Holding against  Johnny Oduya
16:24
OTT
Patrick Wiercioch  Holding against  Chris Thorburn
19:12
OTT
Brian Lee  Hi-sticking against  Chris Thorburn
19:56
ATL
Eric Boulton  Roughing against  Chris Phillips
2nd Period
NONE
3rd Period
05:08
OTT
Patrick Wiercioch  Hooking against  Tim Stapleton
OT Period
NONE
goalie stats
Craig Anderson
Craig Anderson
21-19-4
SA: 47TOI: 65:00
Saves: 43EV: 36 - 40
PIM: 0PP: 4 - 4
SV%: .915SH: 3 - 3
Chris Mason
SA: 28TOI: 65:00
Saves: 24EV: 24 - 28
PIM: 0PP: 0 - 0
SV%: .857SH: 0 - 0